SKY FLOWER (USA) 2014 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2018
2017
3rds
2018

1st Dam: SAPPHIRE SKY (USA) 2006

Offspring of SAPPHIRE SKY

Wins
2010
Indistinctly Stakes (Restricted)
2009
Biogio's Rose Stakes (Restricted)
Bouwerie Stakes (Restricted)
2nds
2010
Broadway Stakes (Restricted)
2009
3rds
2009
Iroquois Stakes (Restricted)
2008
Lady Finger Stakes (Restricted)

Progeny Stakes Results

SKY FLOWER (USA) 2014 by FLOWER ALLEY

FLOWER ALLEY (USA) 2002DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 1993
PRINCESS OLIVIA (USA) 1995
SAPPHIRE SKY (USA) 2006SKY MESA (USA) 2000
CHARM AWAY (USA) 2001
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
2017
3rds
2018





Progeny of FLOWER ALLEY

Stakes performances by surface

23.9% Turf
63% Dirt
13% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FLOWER ALLEY

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 3 4
2017 2 2 3 5
2016 2 1 5 4
2015 0 3 6 12
2014 0 5 5 10
2013 1 4 1 9
2012 3 4 6 6
2011 1 2 2 3
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
I'LL HAVE ANOTHER 3 1 1 0
ARCH
LUKES ALLEY 1 3 2 0
A P INDY
AUTUMN FLOWER 1 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
LUCRECIA 1 1 1 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
BULLARDS ALLEY 1 0 6 2
KRIS S
LILACS AND LACE 1 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
ALL RUN 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
MY WANDY'S GIRL 0 9 2 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
NECK 'N NECK 0 3 7 6
STORM BOOT
AWESOME FLOWER 0 1 3 8
AWESOME AGAIN
NESSY 0 1 3 0
KRIS S
KARIBU GARDENS 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
BOUQUET BOOTH 0 0 2 1
LOUP SAUVAGE
FIRESPIKE 0 0 1 2
DIXIELAND BAND
FLOWER SPELL 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE BATTLE
THE ACCUSER 0 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
SASSY'S DREAM 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
ZUCCHINI FLOWER 0 0 0 8
SILVER BUCK
SATURDAY NITE RIDE 0 0 0 6
GILDED TIME
SKY FLOWER 0 0 0 4
SKY MESA
JAM'N JACKSON 0 0 0 3
HALF TERM
AALSMEER 0 0 0 2
DIXIE UNION
BEACH FLOWER 0 0 0 2
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
LOUIES FLOWER 0 0 0 2
JOHANNESBURG
CRESCENT DRIVE 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
ACES HIGH 0 0 0 1
CHARISMATIC
FLOWER FASHION 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
ALLSTAR 0 0 0 1
VICTORY GALLOP

SKY MESA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 32 Races 79
Best performers A-Z
BOWIES HERO (Gr 1), CONQUEST PANTHERA (Gr 1), HARMONIZE (Gr 1), I SPENT IT (Gr 1), BIG FAMILY (Gr 2), HAPPY LIKE A FOOL (Gr 2), MANIACAL (Gr 2), PERFICA (Gr 2), GRAZEN SKY (Gr 3), KIMBEAR (Gr 3), SKY PAINTER (Gr 3), ARAZI LIKE MOVE (Listed), BROUGHTON KITTEN (Listed), EXPEDITED VISION (Listed), FOLIA DE DOMINGO (Listed), JEUNE COUREUR (Listed), LEW AND MIKE (Listed), MAGIC SPELL (Listed), MISTER BANJOMAN (Listed), MOZO BELLO (Listed), SKY FLOWER (Listed), VETERANS BEACH (Listed), APRIL GAZE (Restricted), BRENNAN (Restricted), DOWNTOWN AT NOON (Restricted), EMMY'S CANDY (Restricted), EXPRESS CASH (Restricted), NINE ROUTE (Restricted), S Y SKY (Restricted), SAINT'S FAN (Restricted), SHANGHAI STARLET (Restricted), SKY AND SEA (Restricted)