THE FLYING SOFA (FR) 2013 G b


Progeny of SHOLOKHOV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOLOKHOV

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 0 1
2017 1 2 2 2
2016 3 3 8 5
2015 7 1 2 1
2014 6 4 3 8
2013 1 3 3 6
2012 4 1 4 3
2011 2 2 1 7
2010 4 6 4 5
2009 2 3 3 6
2008 0 1 2 9
2007 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON COSSACK 9 4 4 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT MAGIC 6 3 2 1
MONSUN
ALLEN VORAN 3 2 2 1
NEBOS
ESMONDO 2 2 4 3
MONDRIAN
OLE COMPANERO 2 2 2 3
GLOW
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
DELL' ARCA 2 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
MARINAS 2 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
INVICTER 1 1 0 1
NIKOS
MOMELLA 1 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
MONAMI 1 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
NAMBOUR 0 2 1 0
DASHING BLADE
TIMOS 0 2 0 2
SURUMU
PEACE ROYALE 0 1 3 2
SURUMU
OLE CABALLERO 0 1 1 0
GLOW
SWEET SHOCK 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
DOMINATO 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
L'AIGLE ROYAL 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENSCHOCK 0 0 2 5
HIGHEST HONOR
DESIREE CLARY 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
ADOLFINA 0 0 1 4
MONSUN
SCOVILLE 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
KRUZHLININ 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
GOLDKHOV 0 0 1 0
GOLD AND STEEL
RUBIANA 0 0 0 5
TURFKONIG
AL QUINTANA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
ATALIA 0 0 0 4
LION CAVERN
LOXLADE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
EVERY DAY 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ROCK MY HEART 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ABAKAHN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ATILA SHER DANON 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DESCARTES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
PAGINO 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ROSE DANON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
THE FLYING SOFA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARCELLI 0 0 0 1
SECOND SET
DETALASSE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 101 Races 291
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), O'JUKE (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)