SOY ORGULLOSA (CHI) 2014 F b


Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

84% Turf
12.3% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 7 9
2017 5 3 7 7
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 1 0 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
BACANESA 1 1 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CALLED TO THE BAR 1 0 4 1
UNFUWAIN
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 1 0 0 1
FORESTRY
TAMBURO DI ORO 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 2 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GORAN 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
GATO PA RATO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GLIMMIES 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 11 Races 23
Best performers A-Z
SOY ORGULLOSA (Gr 1), BROKEN STONES (Gr 2), LOG OUT ISLAND (Gr 2), PANDORA (Gr 3), ALLEGIO (Listed), AMAZING (Listed), ATILLIO (Listed), EL ASTRONAUTE (Listed), ELLERY LANE (Listed), SAVANNAH SLEW (Listed), USRA (Listed)