CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
3rds
2018

1st Dam: OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) 2004

Offspring of OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA

Wins
2008
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

VILANOVA (AUS) - CATALONIA (NZ) 2010 by COMMANDS

COMMANDS (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
COTEHELE HOUSE (GB) 1980
OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) 2004RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
RIESLING (NZ) 1996


VAVASOUR (NZ) 2011 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) 2004RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
RIESLING (NZ) 1996
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2014


CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) 2012 by THORN PARK

THORN PARK (AUS) 1999SPINNING WORLD (USA) 1993
JOY (AUS) 1993
OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) 2004RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
RIESLING (NZ) 1996
Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
3rds
2018





Progeny of THORN PARK

Stakes performances by surface

99% Turf
1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THORN PARK

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 1 3 3
2017 2 0 4 4
2016 8 0 3 3
2015 2 3 3 6
2014 2 2 8 7
2013 8 4 3 6
2012 11 9 7 3
2011 9 6 5 6
2010 3 8 2 10
2009 1 5 4 8
2008 0 2 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JIMMY CHOUX 9 4 1 2
CENTAINE
VEYRON 9 3 3 0
CENTRO
OCEAN PARK 7 2 1 0
ZABEEL
NORZITA 4 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
DEBT COLLECTOR 4 0 3 0
IN THE WINGS
SUAVITO 3 3 3 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
FIFTY FIFTY (HK) - SPEEDY GREY 2 1 1 0
D'CASH
RYAN MARK 2 0 4 2
KINGDOM BAY
SPIETH 2 0 1 1
TITUS LIVIUS
CENTENNIAL PARK 1 8 2 4
LAST TYCOON
WALK IN THE PARK 1 1 1 1
GROSVENOR
ROSE OF VIRGINIA 1 0 1 2
PINS
BEST OF LUCK (MAC) - ZABBADAK 1 0 1 0
STARK SOUTH
THE PARTY STAND 1 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DEEP THINKER (MAC) - CLOVELLY PARK 1 0 0 0
LAST TYCOON
THINKING OF YOU 1 0 0 0
SHOW A HEART
AMARULA 0 2 2 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
LA ETOILE 0 2 1 2
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
KONTIKI PARK 0 2 0 2
OCTAGONAL
FLASHY FELLA 0 2 0 0
VOLKSRAAD
TE AKAU ROSE 0 1 1 3
STRAUSSBROOK
GLAMOROUS GIRL 0 1 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SACRED PARK 0 1 1 0
DANSKE
REUBEN THORN 0 1 0 2
DESERT SUN
THORN DANCER 0 1 0 1
ZABEEL
C'MON CUBA 0 1 0 0
DANZERO
MISS THORN 0 1 0 0
ENTREPRENEUR
TE AKAU COUP 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
ALBERTON PARK 0 0 3 2
STYLISH CENTURY
THORN PRINCE 0 0 1 6
SHINKO KING
TOUCHE 0 0 1 2
PINS
SWISS ROSE 0 0 1 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
LADY LE FAY 0 0 1 2
ZABEEL
SELENO 0 0 1 1
STARK SOUTH
ALL YOU WISH 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
MAGIC BRIAR 0 0 1 0
DANSKE
BONNIE MAC 0 0 1 0
GOLD BROSE
KAUNDA 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
CELEBRITY DREAM 0 0 0 6
RED RANSOM
HEADSUP 0 0 0 3
PENTIRE
POROTENE PARK 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
SINO ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
SAIGON TEA (AUS) - DREAMY JAYDA 0 0 0 1
DAGGERS DRAWN
ALLEYOOP 0 0 0 1
DANASINGA
LA VIENNE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
CHAMPAGNE JOY 0 0 0 1
KEY TO CONTENT
PRICKED 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
HOLLOWS 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
FLYING IN 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
MR THORPEDO 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD
SUNSHINE ENERGY 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD

RED RANSOM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 234 Races 672
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN PROSPECTOR (Gr 1), ARBEITSAM (Gr 1), AUTUMN FLOWER (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BONDI (Gr 1), BRANDERBURGO (Gr 1), CATCOMINATCHA (Gr 1), DEVIL MAY CARE (Gr 1), EYJUR (Gr 1), FURSA (Gr 1), HEURISTIQUE (Gr 1), HOMESMAN (Gr 1), IVAWOOD (Gr 1), JOE BEAR (Gr 1), LAURITA (Gr 1), MACHIAVELLIANISM (Gr 1), MAHBOOBA (Gr 1), MOBILIZED (Gr 1), PACHATTACK (Gr 1), RANSOM THE KITTEN (Gr 1), RANSOM THE MOON (Gr 1), RED BARON (Gr 1), RED RULER (Gr 1), RETRIEVE (Gr 1), ROCHESTER (Gr 1), ROLLOUT THE CARPET (Gr 1), SECRET AGENDA (Gr 1), SILVER SWALLOW (Gr 1), TEMIDA (Gr 1), TENNESSEE STRATEGY (Gr 1), US RANGER (Gr 1), VIJAYS PRIDE (Gr 1), VILANOVA (AUS) - CATALONIA (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), ABDUCTION (Gr 2), AIRPLAY (Gr 2), ATSWHATIMTALKNBOUT (Gr 2), BAHAMAS (Gr 2), BANNOCK (Gr 2), CHANCE BYE (Gr 2), CHATEAU MARGAUX (Gr 2), COIN BROKER (Gr 2), DEPLOY (Gr 2), DISTORTED ECONOMY (Gr 2), FASHION STATEMENT (Gr 2), GHISONI (Gr 2), KOLORS (Gr 2), LAKE ALICE (Gr 2), LEEDSTHEWAY (Gr 2), MARCHFIELD (Gr 2), OVIDIO (Gr 2), PAYROLL (Gr 2), PERFECT BULLET (Gr 2), PIANIST (Gr 2), POPPIHOLLA (Gr 2), RANSOM DEMANDED (Gr 2), RARE RANSOM (Gr 2), RED EXCITEMENT (Gr 2), REGAL RANSOM (Gr 2), RINGERDINGDING (Gr 2), ROCKET COMMANDER (Gr 2), RUNAWAY (Gr 2), SHE'S A THIEF (Gr 2), SHERINE (Gr 2), STRUT THE STAGE (Gr 2), THATSWHATIMEAN (Gr 2), TOP DROP (Gr 2), VAVASOUR (Gr 2), VO HEART (Gr 2), ALBERTO MAGIC (Gr 3), BRAD BAROWS (Gr 3), CAPE KIDNAPPERS (Gr 3), CASTANEA (Gr 3), CASUAL SMILE (Gr 3), CATCH A THIEF (Gr 3), CHATAIN (Gr 3), CLASSIC CAMPAIGN (Gr 3), COLLECT (Gr 3), CONTROL SEEKER (Gr 3), DANCHAI (Gr 3), DARING DANCER (Gr 3), DIAMOND SPIRIT (Gr 3), FEEDYAH (Gr 3), FELCINE (Gr 3), FULL RANSOM (Gr 3), GOLD BUBBLES (Gr 3), GOLD EPONA (Gr 3), GOODFELLA (Gr 3), HAMP (Gr 3), KING STREET (Gr 3), LATENT REVENGE (Gr 3), MATILIJA (Gr 3), MISSED CALL (Gr 3), MOMALORKA (Gr 3), MONTEUX (Gr 3), MOONWALK (Gr 3), MUNIRAH (Gr 3), NAVAL OFFICER (Gr 3), NEW NORMAL (Gr 3), NIKKIS SMARTYPANTS (Gr 3), ONE BLINK (Gr 3), PAPPASCAT (Gr 3), PAPUA (Gr 3), POLONIUS (Gr 3), QAWAASEM (Gr 3), RAJMAN (Gr 3), REPARATIONS (Gr 3), RYTHMIQUE (Gr 3), SAMURAI TIGERS (Gr 3), SCARLET BUTTERFLY (Gr 3), SLUMBER PARTY (Gr 3), SMART STING (Gr 3), SOHO RUBY (Gr 3), SWEET REDEMPTION (Gr 3), SWEETENER (Gr 3), TARIANA (Gr 3), TROPICAL TREAT (Gr 3), U S RANGER (Gr 3), VALERIO (Gr 3), YASEER (Gr 3), A VISION IN GRAY (Listed), ABSOLUTE CRACKERS (Listed), AL FAREEJ (Listed), ARD NA GREINE (Listed), AS DES FLANDRES (Listed), ASSIRO (Listed), B G SUAVECITO (Listed), BANK DEPOSIT (Listed), BEGBORROWANDDEAL (Listed), BILOXI PRIDE (Listed), BOCCE (Listed), BRINGBACKTHEMAGIC (Listed), BYE BYE LOEV (Listed), CALLMETONY (Listed), CANTONESE (Listed), CASUAL TRICK (Listed), CELEBRITY DREAM (Listed), CENSOR (Listed), CHENGDU (Listed), CLEAR IMPRESSION (Listed), CONGOR BAY (Listed), CUYAHOGA (Listed), DIABLESSE (Listed), DIOSA INDIAN (Listed), DOMINATING (Listed), DYNAMIC ASSET (Listed), EL SAGRADO (Listed), ELITIST (Listed), ESTEVE (Listed), FANNAAN (Listed), FLOATER (Listed), FREMOND (Listed), FROM AWAY (LIsted), FULL OF RUN (Listed), GOODBYE NORMA JEAN (Listed), GRANDELENA (Listed), HIDDEN RANSOM (Listed), JERICHO (Listed), JUBILEE (Listed), JUMPIFYOUDARE (Listed), KEY MASTER (Listed), KONA BREEZE (Listed), LA MINA (Listed), LAST TANGO INPARIS (Listed), LET'S MAKE IT RAIN (Listed), LINDELAAN (Listed), LOCOMOTION (Listed), LORNA MAY (Listed), MALIBU WAY (Listed), MARCH TO VICTORY (Listed), MAYA'S STORM (Listed), MAYSOOR (Listed), MISSION GDRAGON (Listed), MISTRESS OF VENICE (Listed), MONEY CARD (Listed), MOULIN LADY (Listed), MUTAAQEB (Listed), NIOBE (Listed), NO PLACE LIKE IT (Listed), NOCTURNAL SECRET (Listed), NOTHIN' ON ME (Listed), OH WAIT (Listed), OUR HAND OF FAITH (Listed), PALACE RUMOR (Listed), PERU (Listed), PRINCESS MONEY (Listed), RANSOMED BRIDE (Listed), RED MIST (Listed), RED STRIKE (Listed), RED WINGS (Listed), REDGRASS CAT (Listed), RINJANI (Listed), ROCKSAN (Listed), RON'S CALL (Listed), RULES OF HONOR (Listed), SAMURAI SLAM (Listed), SARATOGA SNACKS (Listed), SARYSHAGANN (Listed), SASSY SARAH (Listed), SELF MADE MAN (Listed), SHEKKY SHEBAZ (Listed), SILVER CELEBRITY (Listed), SLAPSTICK (Listed), SMALL FRIDA (Listed), SPECIALGOL (Listed), STARS ABOVE ME (Listed), SUGARPARMA (Listed), SUMMER MONSOON (Listed), SUNDAY SONNET (Listed), SWEET STING (Listed), TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY (Listed), TUSCAN LASS (Listed), U BELONG TO ME (Listed), VICAR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), WESTMORELAND (Listed), WIND SURF (Listed), WITTEN (Listed), YAJAMILA (Listed), YES LIZ (Listed), ZARIDIYA (Listed), BELLSBLADE (Restricted), CAPTIVE MELODY (Restricted), CHAOTIC KITTY (Restricted), GHOST DANCING (Restricted), HURRICANE RIB (Restricted), MARIA'S DANCE (Restricted), MY THREE BOYS (Restricted), NEDJMA (Restricted), RED HOT FLAME (Restricted), RESTRAINEDVENGENCE (Restricted), RYE ON THE ROCKS (Restricted), STRIKE RED (Restricted), TUTTA BELLA (Restricted), WHISPER TO CURLIN (Restricted)