OOHOOD (AUS) 2015 F b


Progeny of I AM INVINCIBLE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of I AM INVINCIBLE

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 9 15 11
2017 8 8 11 18
2016 3 3 10 19
2015 4 2 3 9
2014 2 5 2 4
2013 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BRAZEN BEAU 5 3 0 0
SNAADEE
I AM A STAR 3 5 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
OOHOOD 3 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
HELLBENT 3 0 1 3
VOLKSRAAD
INVINCIBLE GEM 2 2 1 1
MARWINA
VIDDORA 2 0 2 4
COLOMBIA
VOODOO LAD 2 0 2 3
GILDED TIME
LOOK TO THE STARS 1 1 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
INVINCIBLE STAR 1 0 2 0
CATBIRD
ECKSTEIN 1 0 1 1
CHOISIR
ILLUSTRIOUS LAD 0 2 2 3
ZEDITAVE
FIESTA 0 2 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
PURE ELATION 0 2 0 0
HUSSONET
MOST IMPORTANT 0 1 2 2
STRAVINSKY
HOUTZEN 0 1 2 1
RESET
SPIN 0 1 2 0
FLYING SPUR
SHE'S SO HIGH 0 1 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
VINNIE EAGLE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SUPER ONE 0 1 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE 0 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SANTOS 0 1 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
TETSUKO 0 1 0 1
SNAADEE
INVINCIBELLA 0 0 4 3
GALILEO
OVERSHARE 0 0 2 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
I AM GYPSY 0 0 2 1
STRAVINSKY
FULD'S BET 0 0 1 3
O'REILLY
WHYPEEO 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
SILENT WHISPER 0 0 1 1
REAL QUIET
COMPRENDE 0 0 1 1
ZEDITAVE
MINE TWO 0 0 1 0
DASH FOR CASH
VICTOREM 0 0 1 0
FOREPLAY
CONVINCIBLE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
ALWAYS SACRED 0 0 1 0
LANGFUHR
PAQUIRRI 0 0 1 0
ORATORIO
MERLINI 0 0 1 0
PINS
I'M WESLEY 0 0 0 4
DANEHILL
BAND ON THE RUN 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
WITH A PROMISE 0 0 0 2
HURRICANE SKY
YULONG XINGSHENG 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
PAGEANTRY 0 0 0 1
CHARGE FORWARD
URATTA BELLE 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
SUNDANCE 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
DIVINE CENTURI 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
LORD KINGSLEY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
EBENOS 0 0 0 1
GENUINE
ITZ INVINCIBLE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
KOBAYASHI 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
LIPSTICK LOVER 0 0 0 1
KENFAIR
BASSILLIQUE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
LEEDS 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
I AM GRACIE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
VIENNESE STAR 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MISS ANTAEUS 0 0 0 1
RIVOTIOUS
INVINCIBLE LAD 0 0 0 1
SNAADEE

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 269 Races 960
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)