TOWER OF LONDON (JPN) 2015 C b


Progeny of RAVEN'S PASS

Stakes performances by surface

86.3% Turf
2.6% Dirt
11.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAVEN'S PASS

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 0
2018 1 2 3 13
2017 4 7 11 13
2016 0 1 5 7
2015 0 6 4 11
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 3 4 6
2012 1 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING 2 2 3 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
STEELER 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
TOWER OF LONDON 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
VIA RAVENNA 1 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL MARINE 1 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SECRET NUMBER 0 3 5 3
ALLEGED
AQALIM 0 3 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
GREG PASS 0 2 5 5
ST JOVITE
IBN MALIK 0 2 1 2
STORM CAT
KATANIYA 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
RAVEN'S LADY 0 1 1 1
PIVOTAL
MASAFF 0 1 0 1
DALAKHANI
ELAS RUBY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RICHARD PANKHURST 0 1 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROBERTSTOWN 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
MUTASHADED 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
VISCOUNT BARFIELD 0 0 2 3
MONTJEU
SNOWBOARDER 0 0 2 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
MALABAR 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
LAKE VOLTA 0 0 1 4
SHAMARDAL
LOVELY PASS 0 0 1 2
CLASSIC CLICHE
ROSAY 0 0 1 2
DESERT KING
FORCE 0 0 1 2
PULPIT
INTERESTING 0 0 1 0
DAYJUR
DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI 0 0 1 0
MALIBU MOON
RAVEN'S CORNER 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
WOODFIELD SPRINGS 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
GLEAN 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
INTERCEPTION 0 0 0 4
MARJU
AQUILA SOLITARIA 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
SNOWSTAR 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ALONSOA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
ATIAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
FUNDEGHE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
TAEXALI 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
REDBROOK 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
BELLA NOSTALGIA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZAYVA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
NISREEN 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
RONDONIA 0 0 0 1
MARJU
BLUE WAVE 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
ALTA STIMA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BELONGING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
PLUTONIAN 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
SWOONING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOCCO D'AMORE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIFLESCOPE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MAZZURI 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
RIVEN LIGHT 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 36 Races 70
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), GREYSFUL GLAMOUR (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), MASAFF (Gr 2), NELSON (Gr 2), SAKURA (Gr 2), ABADAN (Gr 3), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), GLOBAL GIANT (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), DYNAMIC (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed)