ASPETTATEMI (ITY) 2014 C ch


Progeny of RED ROCKS

Stakes performances by surface

91.7% Turf
8.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RED ROCKS

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 2 1
2016 0 3 2 1
2015 1 0 3 6
2014 1 0 0 0
2013 0 1 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SBARAZZINO 1 2 0 0
DALAKHANI
LORENZO D'ARCADIA 1 0 0 0
HAAFHD
GREY GREEZLY 0 1 2 1
DANEHILL
MOONLIGHT DRIVE 0 1 1 2
MONSUN
SOPRAN ROCCIA 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ASPETTATEMI 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SISAK 0 0 1 1
AUGURI
WHITE SOXS 0 0 1 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
DONI D'ARCADIA 0 0 0 2
VERGLAS
AFRICAN QUEEN 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
ZINIA DEI GRIF 0 0 0 1
INDIAN DANEHILL
SILENT PLACE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)