SPEAK IN COLOURS (GB) 2015 C gr


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
3rds
2018
Lacken Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2016 October Yearling Book 3
from Trickledown Stud (Agent)
to Vendor for 22000 (GBG)

2015 December Foal
from Fittocks Stud (Agent)
to Vendor for 24000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MAGLIETTA FINA (IRE) 2009

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SPEAK IN COLOURS (GB) 2015 by EXCELEBRATION

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001
MAGLIETTA FINA (IRE) 2009VERGLAS (IRE) 1994
WHIPPED QUEEN (USA) 1997
Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2018
3rds
2018
Lacken Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of EXCELEBRATION

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELEBRATION

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 5
2018 1 1 9 9
2017 4 0 1 8
2016 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARNEY ROY 4 0 1 1
GALILEO
LINCOLN 1 1 3 0
ACCLAMATION
FULMINATO 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SPEAK IN COLOURS 0 0 1 3
VERGLAS
HEY JONESY 0 0 1 2
MEDICEAN
PELLUCID 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
THE CONQUEROR 0 0 1 0
NOVERRE
SIBERIAN IRIS 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
EXCELTIC 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
TILLY'S CHILLI 0 0 0 4
MONTJEU
INVERLEIGH 0 0 0 3
FAST COMPANY
LIWANU 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
KARASI 0 0 0 1
AZAMOUR
STRIKE CELEBRATION 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
IIEX EXCELSA 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SAINT PATRICKS DAY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
REBEL ASSAULT 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
ISTAN 0 0 0 1
HALLING
TULIPA ROSA 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
RATIOCINATION 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

VERGLAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 46 Races 124
Best performers A-Z
ARMANDE (Gr 1), DIVINA COMEDIA (Gr 1), FIRST CONTACT (Gr 1), MISTY BIRNAM (Gr 1), NEUFBOSC (Gr 1), NYALETI (Gr 1), WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (Gr 1), CHILDA (Gr 2), CRISOLLES (Gr 2), DARBUZAN (Gr 2), FROSTED GOLD (Gr 2), FROZEN ANGEL (Gr 2), SHADES OF BLUE (Gr 2), SOTTEVILLE (Gr 2), WHO'S STEPH (Gr 2), BAMIYAN (Gr 3), FREO (Gr 3), KING MALPIC (Gr 3), REBELLO (Gr 3), SOPRAN ARTEMIDE (Gr 3), SPEAK IN COLOURS (Gr 3), STELLAR PATH (Gr 3), AMBIVALENCE (Listed), ANAZONE (Listed), BAYOUN (Listed), BOITRON (Listed), DAVE DEXTER (Listed), DONI D'ARCADIA (Listed), FAIRMONT (Listed), FRED DAG (Listed), JASNIN (Listed), LLANITA (Listed), MARYORE (Listed), NULLEMONT (Listed), ROSMARTINI (Listed), ROYAL SUN (Listed), SARIGAN (Listed), SARSHAMPLA (Listed), STAR PRINCE (Listed), SULLY (Listed), SUNSHINE MIGHTY (MAC) - GROWING GREY (Listed), TEMPLE BAR (Listed), TRUE TO HERSELF (Listed), VIRIDORIX (Listed), YAKIMA (Listed), MISSY CRISSY (Restricted)