LASEEN (IRE) 2011 F b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 3 12
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 15 19
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 2 1 3
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 1 2
DASHING BLADE
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PAL O'MINE 0 0 0 1
XAAR

RAHY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 289 Races 928
Best performers A-Z
AFTER MARKET (Gr 1), AL MOHALHAL (Gr 1), ALEX ROSSI (Gr 1), ALGECIRAS (Gr 1), ALPHA CENTAURI (Gr 1), ALVERTA (Gr 1), ANDIROBA (Gr 1), AROD (Gr 1), BEE JERSEY (Gr 1), BLINDADO (Gr 1), CALLWOOD DANCER (Gr 1), COURAGEOUS CAT (Gr 1), DECLARATION OF WAR (Gr 1), DIEGO RIVERA (Gr 1), DIXIE MOON (Gr 1), DOUBLES PARTNER (Gr 1), EASYTALKING (Gr 1), EVEN THE SCORE (Gr 1), FAST ANNA (Gr 1), FRIDA KAHLO (Gr 1), FURTHEST LAND (Gr 1), GINGER POP (Gr 1), GOTTA HAVE HER (Gr 1), HAVANE SMOKER (Gr 1), HEAVEN SENT (Gr 1), HOME SERENA (Gr 1), ICABAD CRANE (Gr 1), INDRIYA (Gr 1), KHALEESI (Gr 1), KODIAK BOY (Gr 1), LIFE AT TEN (Gr 1), LIQUIDITY (Gr 1), MALTES (Gr 1), MATERA SKY (Gr 1), MEGAHERTZ (Gr 1), ONASSIS (Gr 1), OSCEOLA (Gr 1), PARRANDA (Gr 1), POSSE (Gr 1), PRIZE CHOICE (Gr 1), QUADRIGLIA (Gr 1), QUICK GIPSY (Gr 1), RACING AHEAD (Gr 1), RAHY'S ATTORNEY (Gr 1), RUTHERIENNE (Gr 1), SERJEANT AT ARMS (Gr 1), SET SAIL (Gr 1), SOFT SAND (Gr 1), SURFRIDER (Gr 1), SWEET SHIRLEY MAE (Gr 1), TARQUIN (Gr 1), WAR CORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), WORTHADD (Gr 1), AEROBATICS (Gr 2), ALLIES SERENADE (Gr 2), ANDINA (Gr 2), ATOM (Gr 2), CALL PAT (Gr 2), CAMILLE C (Gr 2), CATALEYA (Gr 2), CLOSE TO YOU (Gr 2), CONTREDANSE (Gr 2), DANCING BAND (Gr 2), FANCY CRUZ (Gr 2), GALLIC STAR (Gr 2), GIANNA'S DREAM (Gr 2), GRAND REWARD (Gr 2), HARLINGTON (Gr 2), HAWKEYETHENOO (Gr 2), JACK JUNIOR (Gr 2), JALIL (Gr 2), LAMPEIRO (Gr 2), LATTICE (Gr 2), LEGENDS OF WAR (Gr 2), MAMDOOHA (Gr 2), MISS EUROPA (Gr 2), MR POMMEROY (Gr 2), MUNTAZAH (Gr 2), MURILLO (Gr 2), NOCTURNAL FOX (Gr 2), OCCASIONAL VIEW (Gr 2), OUR CHANNEL (Gr 2), PILOTE (Gr 2), PLENIPOTENT (Gr 2), QUEEN KINDLY (Gr 2), SECRET GYPSY (Gr 2), SHAFT (Gr 2), SPRING VENTURE (Gr 2), STAR MYSTIC (Gr 2), TASTEYVILLE (Gr 2), TENTH STAR (Gr 2), TRUE CAUSE (Gr 2), TUMBLEBRUTUS (Gr 2), VERTIFORMER (Gr 2), WAR KILL (Gr 2), YOU'RESOTHRILLING (Gr 2), ALVAZAR (Gr 3), AQUITAINE (Gr 3), BALLET CONCERTO (Gr 3), BLUE SKY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), BUTTERFLIES (Gr 3), CHECK POINT (Gr 3), DAKSHA (Gr 3), DANCE WITH DREAMS (Gr 3), DAWN DELIVERS (Gr 3), DECATHLETE (Gr 3), DIDDUMS (Gr 3), DIEGO RIVIERA (Gr 3), DING DONG DANDY (Gr 3), DOPPIO (Gr 3), EL COMMODORE (Gr 3), ENTICEMENT (Gr 3), FALCON ROJO (Gr 3), FARAON KEOPS (Gr 3), FUERZA NAVAL (Gr 3), GOLDEN DAMSEL (Gr 3), GRAN LIONESS (Gr 3), GUY CABALLERO (Gr 3), HANKY PANKY (Gr 3), HIGHLAND CROWN (Gr 3), HIRABOKU KING (Gr 3), HOST (Gr 3), I'M IN LOVE (Gr 3), KADIRA (Gr 3), LASEEN (Gr 3), LUCKY LINDY (Gr 3), MAUK FOUR (Gr 3), MEINER ELF (Gr 3), MENARDAIS (Gr 3), PINK POPPY (Gr 3), RAHY'S MOON (Gr 3), REVOLTE (Gr 3), RUTHENIA (Gr 3), SCHRAMSBERG (Gr 3), SKI HOLIDAY (Gr 3), SPEEDACIOUS (Gr 3), SPIRITUALL (Gr 3), STREET MOVE (Gr 3), SUMMER RAVEN (Gr 3), TAKE TO THE LIMIT (HK) - GUAJARAZ (Gr 3), TALAAYEB (Gr 3), TIGER DANCE (Gr 3), TIGER DAY (Gr 3), TOP MARK (Gr 3), TORNADO ALLEY (Gr 3), WAIT AND SEE (Gr 3), WALKLIKEANEGYPTIAN (Gr 3), WICKED NIGHT (Gr 3), ALGAITH (Listed), ALL HER CLASS (Listed), AMIRA J (Listed), APPEARANCE FEE (Listed), ARBITRATE (Listed), ARGENTIC (Listed), ATOMIC RULE (Listed), AXA REIM (Listed), BAMBOO GAP (Listed), BEST OF TIMES (Listed), BIG WIG (Listed), BREAKDANCER (Listed), BRETTAN (Listed), COLOURPOINT (Listed), COPPERPLATE (Listed), COREY COUNTY (Listed), CORONATION DAY (Listed), CROSS (Listed), CUT THE CHECK (Listed), DEAR WISH (Listed), DREAMOLOGIST (Listed), DRUMMORE (Listed), EARTH CONNECTER (Listed), ELDON'S EFFORT (Listed), ESQUISSE (Listed), EVA'S JOY (Listed), FANCY FUSAICHI (Listed), FANCY POINT (Listed), FAUGUERNON (Listed), FLAWLESS GOLD (Listed), FRIPPERY (Listed), FUHR ORE (Listed), GABRIEL'S SMILE (Listed), GALIDON (Listed), GAME MASCOT (Listed), GEESALA (Listed), GEMOLOGISTER (Listed), GHALIA (Listed), GOLDEN GLINT (Listed), GOLDWOOD (Listed), HAKA GIRL (Listed), HEAVENLY DAWN (Listed), HEEDAS (Listed), HELEN (Listed), HIDDEN VALUE (Listed), HONORABLE MAN (Listed), I REMEMBER MAMA (Listed), IF IT'S MEANT TO B (Listed), INTERDIAL (Listed), IRON RESOLVE (Listed), JAZZ JAM (Listed), JO ALL THE WAY (Listed), JOYZEY BILLY (Listed), KEY TO POWER (Listed), LAFTA (Listed), LEO'S LAST HURRAHY (Listed), LEONIO (Listed), LETHENID (Listed), LINDSEY'S WISH (Listed), LITTLE EMMA (Listed), LOLLITA (Listed), LORI'S STORE (Listed), LOYALTY (Listed), MAGNIFICA (Listed), MALITZIN (Listed), MAMMA ELA (Listed), MARGAERY (Listed), MEINE ELENA (Listed), MEISHO QUALIA (Listed), MISS BLAKELY (Listed), MORE CRAFTY (Listed), MU'AJIZA (Listed), MY BIG SON (Listed), NAWWAAR (Listed), NOTABLE OKIE (Listed), OUTRIGHT BUCK (Listed), OZETA (Listed), PAVLOVA'S DANCE (Listed), PERFECT PAULA (Listed), PETITE JACK (Listed), PILANESBERG (Listed), PONTALLMAGNE (Listed), POWERCHORD (Listed), PRINCE BENJAMIN (Listed), PROSPECTORS SPIRIT (Listed), RAAGHEB (Listed), RAFFIE'S ROSE (Listed), RAGGIANTE (Listed), RANDOM MOVE (Listed), RICHETTA (Listed), ROAR OF THE TIGER (Listed), RUTHVILLE (Listed), SAINT JUDE (Listed), SAINTLY SONG (Listed), SALINJA (Listed), SAN DIEGO CITY (Listed), SERENE MELODY (Listed), SHADY LANE (Listed), SOMMESNIL (Listed), STOLEN HEART (Listed), STORMY VENUS (Listed), STYLISH WILDCAT (Listed), SUGAR BAY (Listed), SUNNY DISPOSITION (Listed), SWEET LITTLE LION (Listed), SWIFT ARTIST (Listed), T C CHAMP (Listed), TOKEN DIVA (Listed), TOLIVER (Listed), TOMINTOUL SINGER (Listed), TRANS GOLD (Listed), WADILSAFA (Listed), WAR PACT (Listed), WATKINS GLEN (Listed), WELCOME ABOARD (Listed), WHISPERTOASCREAM (Listed), WILDCAT WISH (Listed), BLURRICANE (Restricted), CAVALLERIA (Restricted), CORRECT CALL (Restricted), DYNAMIC CAT (Restricted), EMERALD BRACELET (Restricted), FANCY RIBBONS (Restricted), HOLLERAN (Restricted), HOPEFUL NOTION (Restricted), HYRACOTHERIUM (Restricted), JOE'S MAJESTY (Restricted), LEXI'S LOVE (Restricted), LOCALLY MADE (Restricted), LUNA RISING (Restricted), MISS OLIVIA RAE (Restricted), MUSTANG EDDIE (Restricted), OAKS LILY (Restricted), OUR GOLDEN DREAM (Restricted), SAICHI SWEEPIN (Restricted), SAND PIT ROAD (Restricted), SHAKEYOGROOVETHING (Restricted), SPOOKY OKIE (Restricted), SUNDAY DRESS (Restricted), TELA (Restricted), TOWN THIEF (Restricted)