MINT JULEP (FR) 2013 F gr


Race Record

Wins
2017
3rds
2017
2016
Prix Panacee (Listed)

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
to Vendor for 130000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MINTED (USA) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MINT JULEP (FR) 2013 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
MINTED (USA) 2007MINESHAFT (USA) 1999
NATIVE ROOTS (IRE) 1997
Wins
2017
3rds
2017
2016
Prix Panacee (Listed)





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
1% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 101 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 14 7 16 18
2017 5 10 14 31
2016 5 10 12 29
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
ALPHA CENTAURI 4 0 1 1
RAHY
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
A RAVING BEAUTY 3 0 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
AVAY 1 1 2 1
CATIENUS
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
DANZDANZDANCE 1 1 0 0
DANZERO
WIND CHIMES 1 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
SAINT EMILION 1 0 2 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
NEUFBOSC 1 0 1 1
VERGLAS
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
GREY WATERS 1 0 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SANTA MONICA 0 3 2 1
ZAMINDAR
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 4 1
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
LUVALUVA 0 1 2 0
GALILEO
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 0 0
POINT GIVEN
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
BALIO 0 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 8
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 4
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 0 1 8
SICYOS
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
MODEL 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MAID UP 0 0 1 0
HURRICANE RUN
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 3
MINESHAFT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CARNACHY 0 0 0 3
TOBOUGG
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
WESENBERG 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
AMARANTHE 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 1
MANNTARI
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
VINTAGER 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
THE KING 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

MINESHAFT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 39 Races 117
Best performers A-Z
CATHRYN SOPHIA (Gr 1), EAGLE (Gr 1), ENTICED (Gr 1), HARLAN'S PURE (Gr 1), MAGNA LIGHT (Gr 1), AZAR (Gr 2), CATALINA CRUISER (Gr 2), CHOCOPOLOGIE (Gr 2), COAL FRONT (Gr 2), CONQUEST TITAN (Gr 2), LEAVE THE LIGHT ON (Gr 2), MICO MARGARITA (Gr 2), MR CUB (Gr 2), MY BOY JACK (Gr 2), ADORABLE MISS (Gr 3), MISS MO MENTUM (Gr 3), NOBLE BEAUTY (Gr 3), ONCE ON WHISKEY (Gr 3), ZULFIKHAR (Gr 3), DIRECT DIAL (Listed), GLORIA'S ANGELO (Listed), JESSETHEMARINE (Listed), MINT JULEP (Listed), PISTOLINA (Listed), PROMISE OF SPRING (Listed), QUALITY LANE (Listed), THE ZIP ZIP MAN (Listed), VAGABOND PRINCESS (Listed), ANALYZE THE ODDS (Restricted), BORN TO D' WILD (Restricted), CAN YOU DIGGIT (Restricted), CHAMPIONOFTHENILE (Restricted), HANDMADE (Restricted), MICK (Restricted), OURS TO RUN (Restricted), SCOOTER'S CHOICE (Restricted), SHADED (Restricted), SING DIXIE SING (Restricted), UNBRIDLED GRADUATE (Restricted)