CONNECT (GB) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Beechdown Farm Stables (C. Cox)
to Stroud Coleman Bloodstock for 180000 (GBG)

2015 December Foal
from Flintstone Stud
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 38000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ROBEMA (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ATLANTIC SUN (GB) 2013 by RODERIC O'CONNOR

RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SECRET GARDEN (IRE) 1999
ROBEMA (GB) 2003CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
GERMANE (GB) 1992
2nds
2016
Heron Stakes (Listed)


CONNECT (GB) 2015 by RODERIC O'CONNOR

RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SECRET GARDEN (IRE) 1999
ROBEMA (GB) 2003CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
GERMANE (GB) 1992
Wins
2017





Progeny of RODERIC O'CONNOR

Stakes performances by surface

86.8% Turf
11.8% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RODERIC O'CONNOR

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 4 9
2017 8 11 5 9
2016 4 0 6 12
2015 0 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EMPEROR RODERIC 4 2 0 3
OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE
EL SHAKLAN 3 0 2 1
DODGE
VOADOR MAGEE 2 0 2 1
TREMPOLINO
OLYMPIC GOOGLE 1 1 2 1
ASTOR PLACE
FINNEON 1 1 0 0
EASING ALONG
VICO 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
MORENO 0 2 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
PERDONADA 0 2 0 0
CLACKSON
GREAT PAGE 0 1 1 2
REFUSE TO BEND
OLYMPIC GULLIVER 0 1 1 2
ROI NORMAND
TIRO AO ALVO 0 1 1 2
WAR CHANT
GARGALO'S HILLS (BRAZ) - TIO QUINTELLA 0 1 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
OLYMPIC GRECE 0 1 0 1
WILD EVENT
PAU-REI DE BIRIGUI 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
BIZ HEART 0 1 0 0
TOBOUGG
BELLE MEADE 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
OLYMPIC GENEVE 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
RULER OF COURSE 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIJEKA 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
OLYMPIC GALAXY 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KREMLIN 0 0 1 0
SPEND A BUCK
MOZO GUAPO 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
HAALICK 0 0 0 2
KEY OF LUCK
SHARAAKAH 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
ATLANTIC SUN 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CONNECT 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HIKMAA 0 0 0 1
DARK ANGEL
LORD RODERICK 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
NUEVO SIGLO 0 0 0 1
FIRST AMERICAN
NARNIA DAWN 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
VOA BLADE 0 0 0 1
MUSIC PROSPECTOR
MANGUSTO 0 0 0 1
OKAWANGO

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), WELL TIMED (Gr 1), WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REBEL STREAK (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAJAKA (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), NAVAL WARFARE (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)