KIWIA (AUS) 2013 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018

1st Dam: SINGLE VIEW (AUS) 2009

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

KIWIA (AUS) 2013 by RESET

RESET (AUS) 2000ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
ASSERTIVE LASS (AUS) 1993
SINGLE VIEW (AUS) 2009DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
FIRENZA (AUS) 1999
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018





Progeny of RESET

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RESET

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 2
2017 1 2 6 3
2016 6 5 0 2
2015 6 2 9 3
2014 5 3 2 11
2013 4 4 2 7
2012 2 1 5 7
2011 4 8 8 10
2010 1 5 4 4
2009 1 2 1 3
2008 1 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAWKNER 9 0 1 2
DANEWIN
HAURAKI 8 5 1 0
DEHERE
PINKER PINKER 4 3 2 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DISPOSITION 3 2 3 5
TESTA ROSSA
SET SQUARE 2 1 3 0
ZEDITAVE
REBEL RAIDER 2 0 3 2
DEHERE
SET FOR FAME 1 4 1 1
DEHERE
SHOREHAM 1 1 3 5
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
AVIENUS 1 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
ZAC KASA 1 0 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SET THE TREND 0 2 0 2
WOODMAN
CASSINI 0 1 4 3
HONOR GRADES
STAR OF GISELLE 0 1 3 1
DANEHILL
KIWIA 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
VATUVEI 0 1 1 4
RIVOTIOUS
ECHO EFFECT 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
WHITE SAGE 0 1 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
CADILLAC MOUNTAIN 0 1 0 2
DEHERE
GOON SERPENT 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MYSTIC PRINCE 0 1 0 1
CATBIRD
YOUREIN 0 1 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WELL ROUNDED 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
COMIC SET 0 1 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
KNIGHT'S TOUR 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MS FUNOVITS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
REAL CHARM 0 0 2 3
CATBIRD
MURAAHIB 0 0 2 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CLASSIC ELLE 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SAXFORD 0 0 1 1
MAKBUL
CORNELIA MARIE 0 0 1 1
RUBITON
HUNTERVIEW 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GOSSIP GURU 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WARPATH 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
NEW BEGINNING 0 0 1 0
LION HUNTER
FROZONE 0 0 0 5
O'REILLY
SHINY BUTTONS 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
DON'TBABYLON 0 0 0 1
ARENA
MUSIGNY 0 0 0 1
AVENUE OF FLAGS
MODULE 0 0 0 1
BROCCO
RESETGOLD 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
UPON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
KAPSET 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
JETOOMY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
WAVE ASIDE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
NEMRUD 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
JUST HIFALUTIN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SKY RAIDER 0 0 0 1
KASHANI
MOULIN LADY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LIKEFATHERLIKESON 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 165 Races 430
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)