ALTYN ORDA (IRE) 2015 F ch


Progeny of KYLLACHY

Stakes performances by surface

91.3% Turf
0.9% Dirt
7.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KYLLACHY

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 2 12
2017 0 3 3 9
2016 2 1 4 8
2015 4 1 3 7
2014 5 1 5 5
2013 5 2 9 12
2012 4 4 6 13
2011 5 3 4 11
2010 1 2 4 7
2009 1 4 2 11
2008 1 1 5 11
2007 0 2 3 11
2006 0 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOLE POWER 12 4 3 2
DISTANT VIEW
STEPPER POINT 3 2 1 4
COMPTON PLACE
KRYPTON FACTOR 3 0 7 2
POLAR FALCON
DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL 3 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
TWILIGHT SON 3 0 0 0
BIN AJWAAD
ALTYN ORDA 2 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PENITENT 1 4 2 6
BISHOP OF CASHEL
TARIQ 1 2 1 1
SELKIRK
KACHY 1 1 1 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DRAGON PULSE 1 1 1 0
CROCO ROUGE
ARABIAN GLEAM 0 4 2 0
DANEHILL
HEARTACHE 0 3 0 0
COMPTON PLACE
MABAIT 0 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
BOULD MOVER 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SUPPLICANT 0 1 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
FINAL ANSWER 0 1 0 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
TAWAABB 0 1 0 0
INCHINOR
GRACIA DIRECTA 0 0 4 3
COMMON GROUNDS
ZAPEL 0 0 3 8
DUBAI DESTINATION
MOOD MUSIC 0 0 2 12
PETONG
KILLACHY LOOSE 0 0 2 7
VETTORI
KYLAYNE 0 0 2 3
INCHINOR
PAUSANIAS 0 0 2 1
GONE WEST
ASHADIHAN 0 0 2 0
MALIBU MOON
KIMBERELLA 0 0 1 7
DANEHILL
NOBLE HACHY 0 0 1 5
DAGGERS DRAWN
FREE ZONE 0 0 1 2
MAGIC RING
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
CORRYBROUGH 0 0 1 1
CLANTIME
BARLEYSUGAR 0 0 1 1
COZZENE
CALIFANTE 0 0 1 1
DIXIE UNION
SADEEK 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
KAMADO 0 0 1 0
DRUMALIS
DREAM DUBAI 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KYLLACHY QUEEN 0 0 0 5
KING CHARLEMAGNE
GATHERING POWER 0 0 0 4
ACT ONE
BLUE ECHO 0 0 0 3
BELLYPHA
MUJADIL LACHY 0 0 0 3
DAGGERS DRAWN
NASRI 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
AWINNERSGAME 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ENACT 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
KYLLANG ROCK 0 0 0 2
SOVIET STAR
ALWASMIYA 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
IT DONT COME EASY 0 0 0 1
BALMONT
NEVER THE WAITER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MAID A MILLION 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
HAWFINCH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BANANA SPLIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LOOKS A MILLION 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
DAY BY DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
SKYLLA 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
ZENELLA 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SURVIVED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI DYNAMO 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
RED GULCH 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
RODARTE 0 0 0 1
LUGE
SHABAABY 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
COSMOPOLITAN LADY 0 0 0 1
MUMMY'S PET
NACHO LIBRE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PLAZA MAYOR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SECRET VENTURE 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FILLIONAIRE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MISTER HARDY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PARDON 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DEIA GLORY 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
LORD OFTHE SHADOWS 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
ROSE ROUGE 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PRETTY BONNIE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 563
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ONE WORLD (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)