SPANISH TENOR (IRE) 2014 C ch


Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 75 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 6 10 17
2017 7 2 13 30
2016 8 7 17 31
2015 3 1 9 18
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
MENGLI KHAN 3 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SANTA ANA LANE 3 0 3 3
FASTNET ROCK
ENDLESS DRAMA 2 2 0 3
GREEN DESERT
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 2 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
SPANISH WHISPER 1 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 3 2
WARNING
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
SOUSTRACTION 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
PARVIZ 1 0 1 2
GALILEO
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 0 1 0
DANSILI
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
SNOOPY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
SPANISH REEF 0 1 1 0
LEMON DROP KID
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 1 0 5
FASLIYEV
BAY OF POETS 0 1 0 3
MONTJEU
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
PETTIFOGGER 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WHITE MOCHA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
TOSEN GIFT 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
WHAT A HOME 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
SHIP OF DREAMS 0 0 1 0
LAWMAN
SEA PROSE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 4
DANZERO
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
CANNONBALL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 3
DAYLAMI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
CHECKMARK 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
LIDA 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
RUBIRA 0 0 0 1
AD VALOREM
MIZLECKI 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
DIVINE UNICORN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MER ET NUAGES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
POMELO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SASSELLA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
LORENDA 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
ZABEEL PRINCE 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 217
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), VINTAGER (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed)