FLEET REVIEW (USA) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
Dash Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2018
Lacken Stakes (Listed)
2017
3rds
2018
July Cup (Gr 1)
Committed Stakes (Listed)

1st Dam: A STAR IS BORN (IRE) 2010

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FLEET REVIEW (USA) 2015 by WAR FRONT

WAR FRONT (USA) 2002DANZIG (USA) 1977
STARRY DREAMER (USA) 1994
A STAR IS BORN (IRE) 2010GALILEO (IRE) 1998
LOOKING BACK (IRE) 2001
Wins
2018
Dash Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2018
Lacken Stakes (Listed)
2017
3rds
2018
July Cup (Gr 1)
Committed Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of WAR FRONT

Stakes performances by surface

78.9% Turf
13.2% Dirt
7.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAR FRONT

Sire of 114 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 9 10 16 18
2017 18 10 20 32
2016 11 11 22 24
2015 14 6 10 22
2014 5 10 13 15
2013 12 9 11 18
2012 8 6 10 19
2011 3 4 5 8
2010 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LANCASTER BOMBER 7 0 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
ROLY POLY 6 2 1 0
GALILEO
JACK MILTON 5 2 2 0
FORTY NINER
DECLARATION OF WAR 5 0 1 1
RAHY
SUMMER FRONT 4 3 5 3
EL PRADO
U S NAVY FLAG 4 1 1 1
GALILEO
AVENGE 4 1 0 1
WOODMAN
SUMMER SOIREE 3 1 1 2
MAZEL TRICK
AIR FORCE BLUE 3 1 0 0
MARIA'S MON
THE FACTOR 2 4 0 0
MISWAKI
DATA LINK 2 3 2 0
KNOWN FACT
WAR COMMAND 2 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
WAR CORRESPONDENT 2 1 2 1
RAHY
HELENE SUPER STAR (HK) - LINES OF BATTLE 2 1 1 2
ARCH
SWEET ORANGE (HK) - WARNING FLAG 2 0 2 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GIOVANNI BOLDINI 2 0 1 4
OLD TRIESTE
PEACE AND WAR 2 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
AMERICAN PATRIOT 2 0 1 0
TIZNOW
FLEET REVIEW 2 0 0 3
GALILEO
WAR DANCER 1 4 4 2
ALYDEED
CAMBODIA 1 4 2 3
SMART STRIKE
DEPARTING 1 3 7 5
PULPIT
LULL 1 1 7 2
TIZNOW
WAR FLAG 1 1 2 0
ARCH
SOLDAT 1 1 2 0
CORONADO'S QUEST
HOMESMAN 1 1 1 1
RED RANSOM
HIT IT A BOMB 1 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WAR DISPATCH 1 1 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
COULD IT BE LOVE 1 0 2 1
ARCH
LONG ISLAND SOUND 1 0 2 0
PULPIT
WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER 1 0 1 2
A P INDY
WITH HONORS 1 0 1 1
STREET CRY
BRAVE ANNA 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
EMERALD GOLD 1 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOSLER 1 0 0 3
ARCH
DUE DILIGENCE 1 0 0 1
PULPIT
FOG OF WAR 1 0 0 0
GALILEO
WAR OF WILL 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
COURAGE UNDER FIRE 1 0 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ON LEAVE 0 3 3 4
A P INDY
WAR DECREE 0 3 1 0
STREET CRY
SPIRIT OF VALOR 0 2 3 0
GRINDSTONE
WAR ENVOY 0 2 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
INTELLIGENCE CROSS 0 2 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
PONTCHATRAIN 0 2 1 1
HOUSEBUSTER
DREAM AWHILE 0 1 3 3
MONTJEU
GREAT MILLS 0 1 2 4
GLITTERMAN
COMPELLED 0 1 2 2
DYNAFORMER
JOURNEY HOME 0 1 2 1
A P INDY
BATTLE OF MARATHON 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
FIRE AWAY 0 1 1 2
UNBRIDLED
WHITE FLAG 0 1 1 1
GONE WEST
ROYAL ARTILLERY 0 1 1 0
DYNAFORMER
THE GREAT WAR 0 1 0 4
PULPIT
WIN THE WAR 0 1 0 2
CARSON CITY
DESIGNED FOR WAR 0 1 0 0
APTITUDE
AIR VICE MARSHAL 0 1 0 0
ARCH
RADIO SILENCE 0 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
THEATRE STAR 0 0 3 2
THEATRICAL
BASHART 0 0 3 1
CLEVER TRICK
PEACE PRESERVER 0 0 2 4
FORTY NINER
SOUPER COLOSSAL 0 0 2 4
KINGMAMBO
MISE EN ROSE 0 0 2 1
E DUBAI
STATE OF PLAY 0 0 2 1
PROCIDA
BONDURANT 0 0 2 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRONTSIDE 0 0 1 4
STRAWBERRY ROAD
PROFITEER 0 0 1 2
SMART STRIKE
COMMEND 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
NATIVE BOMBSHELL 0 0 1 1
PULPIT
FILA PRIMERA 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
DOCTOR CHIT 0 0 1 1
YES IT'S TRUE
HAKAM 0 0 1 0
ARCH
VIGOR 0 0 1 0
ARCH
CRAFTY DREAMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
SUSTAINED 0 0 1 0
LEMON DROP KID
SECRET THOUGHTS 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
ROYAL NAVY SHIP 0 0 1 0
PULLING PUNCHES
VICI 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
OMAR BRADLEY 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GEORGE PATTON 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GUERRE 0 0 0 7
HENNESSY
DIAMOND BACHELOR 0 0 0 6
PULPIT
SECRETARY AT WAR 0 0 0 4
MINARDI
SNOW FALL 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
THE BROTHERS WAR 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMP COURAGE 0 0 0 2
HALLING
SAM'S BLISS 0 0 0 2
NAVARONE
BLARP 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
MIGHTY SOUPER 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
BIO PRO 0 0 0 2
REPRICED
DINNER'S OUT 0 0 0 2
SKYWALKER
DECLARATIONOFPEACE 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
BOLTING 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BOMBARD 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
TAKE COVER 0 0 0 1
FARMA WAY
SIMON BAR SINISTER 0 0 0 1
FORESTRY
BATTLE OF JERICHO 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
LEO MINOR 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
NAVAL INTELLIGENCE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
SUMMERING 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
BLACK HAWK WAR 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
WAR SECRETARY 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
CHINGLISH 0 0 0 1
PETESKI
GAELICO 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
LINDY 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
ACT 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
DUE DILLIGENCE 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
WAR PACT 0 0 0 1
RAHY
THREEANDFOURPENCE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WAGING WAR 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
HESINFRONT 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
FAYDHAN 0 0 0 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
DOGTAG 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
TENSAS COLD FRONT 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 520
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)