GAVOTA (GB) 2015 F b


Progeny of BATED BREATH

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
0% Dirt
1.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BATED BREATH

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 5 14 14
2018 0 0 3 5
2017 2 2 2 4
2016 0 2 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BECKFORD 2 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
DAAHYEH 1 2 1 0
OASIS DREAM
AL JOHRAH 0 2 0 0
DOYEN
SPACE TRAVELLER 0 1 3 2
GALILEO
FEEL GLORIOUS 0 1 1 3
MEDICEAN
WORTH WAITING 0 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GAVOTA 0 1 1 0
GALILEO
SIMPLY BREATHLESS 0 0 3 1
NAYEF
MOMKIN 0 0 3 1
RAVEN'S PASS
VIADERA 0 0 1 2
BEAT HOLLOW
MAID IN INDIA 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
UNABATED 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
JASIKAN 0 0 1 1
SINNDAR
EKHTIYAAR 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BREATHTAKING LOOK 0 0 1 0
IFFRAAJ
TAKE A DEEP BREATH 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
LANDSHARK 0 0 1 0
TREMPOLINO
HOLD TRUE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BREATH OF AIR 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SIBILANCE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FACCIO IO 0 0 0 1
MANDURO
MASCHIO ITALIANO 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
COULD BE KING 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LES HOGUES 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MISTRESS OF VENICE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
VIK THE BILLY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 257 Races 702
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MASHAEL (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILLION (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WARNING (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)