FACE THE FACTS (IRE) 2014 G ch


Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 10 8 15
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 6 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
KING HEART 1 0 1 0
HAWK WING
GOD GIVEN 0 3 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
PALOMBE 0 3 0 2
BOREAL
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
PILASTER 0 1 1 0
HERNANDO
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
DINA 0 0 1 2
TERTULLIAN
MASTERMIND 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
NATE THE GREAT 0 0 0 3
DUBAWI
HIGHGARDEN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AMORELLA 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
FLOATING ARTIST 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)