ORIENTAL EAGLE (GER) 2014 C


Progeny of CAMPANOLOGIST

Stakes performances by surface

76.5% Turf
20.6% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMPANOLOGIST

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 3 0 1
2018 2 7 2 4
2017 2 1 6 5
2016 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VILLAGE KING 2 1 1 0
PLEASANT TAP
WALSINGHAM 1 3 0 4
STERNKONIG
TIGER FEET 1 1 0 0
TIZNOW
DELIVERY ON LINE 0 2 0 0
HOLT
SLEW OF LOGISTICS 0 2 0 0
POLITICAL AMBITION
CITTA DI BARI 0 1 2 0
BERNSTEIN
ORIENTAL EAGLE 0 1 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
LANGTANG 0 0 3 1
OASIS DREAM
ROLANDO 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
DJANGO FREEMAN 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
INCAMPO 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
VERY CONTINENTAL 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
WINTERFUCHS 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS

BIG SHUFFLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 190
Best performers A-Z
LA INA (Gr 1), LUCKY LION (Gr 1), ORIENTAL TIGER (Gr 1), POTEMKIN (Gr 1), TAI CHI (Gr 1), TURFDONNA (Gr 1), VIF MONSIEUR (Gr 1), BOCCASSINI (Gr 2), GOATHEMALA (Gr 2), GRANDCAMP (Gr 2), JACOBIN (Gr 2), KREACHER (Gr 2), MOLLY LE CLOU (Gr 2), ORIENTAL EAGLE (Gr 2), ORIENTAL FOX (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LION (Gr 2), PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2), ROSA GIGANTEA (Gr 2), STAR OF PERSIA (Gr 2), TARAJA (Gr 2), VAL MONDO (Gr 2), ANOLITAS (Gr 3), AUVANO (Gr 3), BOCCALINO (Gr 3), DESSAU (Gr 3), ENZIO (Gr 3), GLAD LION (Gr 3), GLAD PANTHER (Gr 3), GLAD TIGER (Gr 3), MALKA (Gr 3), ORIENTAL MAGIC (Gr 3), PARAISA (Gr 3), PLEIN CIEL (Gr 3), SIGNS IN THE SAND (Gr 3), STARSTRUCK (Gr 3), VALLERA (Gr 3), AL QUINTANA (Listed), ALBERTVILLE (Listed), ANDERIEGO (Listed), AUENGUNST (Listed), AUENJAGER (Listed), AUENTEUFEL (Listed), BETTY LOU (Listed), DAMOUR (Listed), DARIA (Listed), DEL GADO (Listed), DERWISCH (Listed), DIGITALIS (Listed), DIMARO (Listed), FAIR DREAM (Listed), FAIRHOPE (Listed), FLORADO (Listed), FLORIANA (Listed), FLORIMOND (Listed), GALANA (Listed), GLEN SHIEL (Listed), GUAJARA (Listed), ILANGA (Listed), MOLLY AMOUR (Listed), MUTUAL REGARD (Listed), NEW WORLD (Listed), PIANA (Listed), PRECIOUSLY (Listed), SASPHEE (Listed), SEA SWIFT (Listed), SERENA (Listed), SHOW MUST GO ON (Listed), SUNNY BELLE (Listed), TAKENJA (Listed), THE DEVIL (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), TRIPLE EIGHT (Listed), TURFFLAMME (Listed), VIVA GLORIA (Listed), VIVE MA FILLE (Listed), VIVE MARIE (Listed)