MEROVEE (AUS) 2014 C b


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 3 2 2
2019 21 16 19 28
2018 13 12 17 31
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
MOZU ASCOT 2 3 2 0
HENNESSY
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
DREAM CASTLE 1 6 1 0
DUBAWI
MIRAGE DANCER 1 5 4 3
GREEN DESERT
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
GIDU 0 0 1 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
RISK TAKER 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
COLLIDE 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

MORE THAN READY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 180 Races 466
Best performers A-Z
ATLANTE (Gr 1), BIVOUAC (Gr 1), DANDY DEL BARRIO (Gr 1), DELECTATION (Gr 1), DIJON BLEU (Gr 1), ENOLA GRAY (Gr 1), ENTICING STAR (Gr 1), GIO GAME (Gr 1), HAREER (Gr 1), ISOTHERM (Gr 1), JUPITER GOLD (Gr 1), KAUAI KATIE (Gr 1), LITTLE GIANT (Gr 1), LUNA ROSSA (Gr 1), MIRACLES OF LIFE (Gr 1), NAC VENUS (Gr 1), OUTRAGEOUS (Gr 1), PLATINUM BALOS (Gr 1), REBEL DANE (Gr 1), SERENA MISS (Gr 1), STRUCTOR (Gr 1), TIP TWO WIN (Gr 1), UNCLE DREW (Gr 1), ACCESSION (Gr 2), ALWAYS SHOPPING (Gr 2), CHARLESTOWN (Gr 2), CORUSCATE (Gr 2), DRIADA DELVALLE (Gr 2), EXHILARATES (Gr 2), EXPRESS PASS (Gr 2), HELL OR HIGHWATER (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), LET IT POUR (Gr 2), MOANA (Gr 2), MUSWELLBROOK (Gr 2), NATURAL BLUES (Gr 2), QUEEN CECI (Gr 2), RACE DAY (Gr 2), READY FOR RYE (Gr 2), REGAL GLORY (Gr 2), ROHERYN (Gr 2), SALLY'S CURLIN (Gr 2), SAMOVARE (Gr 2), SHOKORA (Gr 2), SINGLE BULLET (Gr 2), SO YOU TOO (Gr 2), SORT AFTER (Gr 2), STELLAR COLLISION (Gr 2), STEPH BEING STEPH (Gr 2), TEAM SIX (Gr 2), TOP PROSPECT (Gr 2), TORNADO MISS (Gr 2), UNENCUMBERED (Gr 2), VERY TEMPTING (Gr 2), VINCEREMOS (Gr 2), VOY POR VOS (Gr 2), WILL CALL (Gr 2), A MAN TO MATCH (Gr 3), BAAQYAH (Gr 3), BISHOP'S POND (Gr 3), CANNYESCENT (Gr 3), CASINO FOURTEEN (Gr 3), CHAMAREL (Gr 3), CONDOR HEROES (Gr 3), CRISTAL EYES (Gr 3), DARK CHOICE (Gr 3), DRAFTER (Gr 3), EXECUTIVE ALLURE (Gr 3), FOUR WHEEL DRIVE (Gr 3), GARRARD (Gr 3), GORGEOUS KITTEN (Gr 3), HEAR THE CHANT (Gr 3), LOUDER THAN BOMBS (Gr 3), MACHEN (Gr 3), MAHINA (Gr 3), MANOLO BLAHNIQ (Gr 3), MAS TE VALE (Gr 3), MEROVEE (Gr 3), MISSVONN (Gr 3), MO SHOPPING (Gr 3), MOERAKI (Gr 3), MOURINHO (Gr 3), MR DUMAS (Gr 3), NIGHT PROWLER (Gr 3), PREMIERE (Gr 3), QUERUBIM (Gr 3), RATHLIN (Gr 3), READY INTAGLIO (Gr 3), READY TO PROPHET (Gr 3), REDOUTABLE HEART (Gr 3), RES IPSA (Gr 3), ROCKETEER (Gr 3), SAMIZDAT (Gr 3), SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY (Gr 3), SIXTIES MUSIC (Gr 3), TASHBEEH (Gr 3), THE GREY FLASH (Gr 3), THYME FOR ROSES (Gr 3), WHAT'SONTHEAGENDA (Gr 3), WINDING WAY (Gr 3), ANJANA (Listed), ASTER SWORD (Listed), BANDED (Listed), BIG CHAMPION (Listed), BLACK OAK (Listed), BOLD KITTEN (Listed), BOOMSTRESS (Listed), CHASE ON THE CASE (Listed), COMEAROUNDSUNDOWN (Listed), COMMANDER (Listed), CREATIVITY (Listed), DANYELLI (Listed), DATHANNA (Listed), DON'T FUSS (Listed), DORNIER (Listed), DRUMMER BOY (Listed), ENCAJE ANTIGUO (Listed), ESKENFORMORE (Listed), FAMOUS WOLF (Listed), FAST MAIL (Listed), FLYING KRUPT (Listed), FROND (Listed), GIFTED LAD (Listed), GRAND SCHOLAR (Listed), IMPETUOUS (Listed), IRON MIZZ (Listed), KILLARNEY LASS (Listed), KINZ FUNKY MONKEY (Listed), LA RAMBLA (Listed), LADY EMILY SAGE (Listed), LIBERTY ROCK (Listed), LOUISIANA GLORY (Listed), MACEDONIO (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MASSA LU (Listed), MAWTHOOQ (Listed), MISS DEBUTANTE (Listed), MISSING LINK (Listed), MOON DASH (Listed), MORE WONDER (Listed), MR HUSTLE (Listed), MYSTERY MISS (Listed), PLAY ON (Listed), PRINCESS O'PRADO (Listed), PROSECCO (Listed), READYGETSGOLD (Listed), READYTODEFER (Listed), REY DEL MONTE (Listed), RIVER DANCE (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), SAINT OF SAINTS (Listed), SANDY'S SURPRISE (Listed), SCALLOPINI (Listed), SENTIMENTAL FRIEND (Listed), SHE'S A STALKER (Listed), SHIP DISTURBER (Listed), SILVER TONGUED (Listed), SURFSIDE TIARA (Listed), TABLE THREE TEN (Listed), TRUSTED WARRIOR (Listed), UNAQUOI (Listed), WARRIOR'S PROMISE (Listed), WEILAND (Listed), ZA ZI BA (Listed), BABY NINA (Restricted), BELLEVILLE SPRING (Restricted), DUBACIOUS (Restricted), EVALUATOR (Restricted), IRON POWER (Restricted), LAWYER TIFFANY (Restricted), LIGHT IN THE SKY (Restricted), LOUISIANA FLYBOY (Restricted), MORO SAID READY (Restricted), MY BLING (Restricted), NELLYSFORD (Restricted), PAZ THE BOURBON (Restricted), RACH'SLASTSCARF (Restricted), READY TO RUNAWAY (Restricted), SUDDEN SURPRISE (Restricted), WAIT N C SPRING (Restricted)