DEW LINE (IRE) 2012 F b/br


Progeny of VALE OF YORK

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VALE OF YORK

Sire of 7 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 4
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 0 0 1 2
2015 0 0 1 1
2014 0 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FONTANELICE 0 0 2 2
CHOISIR
AFANDEM 0 0 1 2
TEOFILO
PLEASEMETOO 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CLON COULIS 0 0 0 2
DEFINITE ARTICLE
SIR VALES 0 0 0 2
INTIKHAB
DEW LINE 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
GALWAY BAY 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 323
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), KASIMIR (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), ISOLDA CRESTA (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE KING (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ARCHEDEMUS (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GEM SONG (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MADITA (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AMAZING RED (Listed), ANGREIFEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), KING POWER (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)