BEGIN THE BEGUINE (IRE) 2000 F b/br


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2003 December Mare
from Phantom House Stables
to Suprina for 85000 (GBG)

2001 Houghton Yearling
from Highfort Stud, Ireland
to Leslie R Grimm for 160000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

DEW LINE (IRE) 2012 by VALE OF YORK

VALE OF YORK (IRE) 2007INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
RED VALE (IRE) 1998
BEGIN THE BEGUINE (IRE) 2000PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
BEGUINE (USA) 1994
3rds
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEGIN THE BEGUINE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DEW LINE 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE

Best cross PEINTRE CELEBRE x GREEN DANCER

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MONTJEU 1 1 MISS YOU TOO (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 MISS YOU TOO (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 MISS YOU TOO (Listed)

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 92 Races 271
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), LOUIS D'OR (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)