FINE NEEDLE (JPN) 2013 C b


Progeny of ADMIRE MOON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADMIRE MOON

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 4 1
2016 0 1 3 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 2 0 1
2013 2 1 6 0
2012 0 1 4 0
2011 1 1 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAKUSAN MOON 3 2 5 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
LEO ACTIVE 1 1 2 0
OPERA HOUSE
SEIUN KOSEI 1 0 1 1
CAPOTE
ONCE IN A MOON 1 0 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
ARCHIMEDES 0 1 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
SACRED REVE 0 1 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
FINE NEEDLE 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MOON EXPRESS 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO RYAN
STORMY SEA 0 1 0 0
ZENNO EL CID
ADMIRE DUBAI 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FINE CHOICE 0 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
BLACK MOON 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
IRON CLAW 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
PRINCESS MOON 0 0 1 0
JOHAN CRUYFF
AMAZING MOON 0 0 1 0
TENBY
FUMINO MOON 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
HAZY MOON 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 87 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ALL OUT (Listed), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), COUNT OCTAVE (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), ICKYMASHO (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)