FINE NEEDLE (JPN) 2013 C b


Progeny of ADMIRE MOON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADMIRE MOON

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 7 0
2017 2 1 4 1
2016 0 1 3 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 2 0 1
2013 2 1 6 0
2012 0 1 4 0
2011 1 1 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAKUSAN MOON 3 2 5 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
LEO ACTIVE 1 1 2 0
OPERA HOUSE
FINE NEEDLE 1 1 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
SEIUN KOSEI 1 0 3 1
CAPOTE
ONCE IN A MOON 1 0 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
ARCHIMEDES 0 1 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
STORMY SEA 0 1 1 0
ZENNO EL CID
SACRED REVE 0 1 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MOONQUAKE 0 1 0 0
HALLING
MOON EXPRESS 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO RYAN
BLACK MOON 0 0 2 0
GENEROUS
ADMIRE DUBAI 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FINE CHOICE 0 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
FUMINO MOON 0 0 2 0
THUNDER GULCH
IRON CLAW 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
PRINCESS MOON 0 0 1 0
JOHAN CRUYFF
AMAZING MOON 0 0 1 0
TENBY
HAKUSAN RUDOLF 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
HAZY MOON 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 91 Races 337
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CELTIC SEA (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), EXULTANT (HK) - IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), COUNT OCTAVE (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), CASHEL PALACE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), ICKYMASHO (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ALL OUT (Listed), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), AURUM (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), RIVER BOYNE (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)