NELSON (IRE) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
Queen's Vase (Listed)

1st Dam: MOONSTONE (GB) 2005

Offspring of MOONSTONE

Wins
2008
Irish Oaks (Gr 1)
2nds
2008

Progeny Stakes Results

NEVIS (IRE) 2010 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
MOONSTONE (GB) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
SOLO DE LUNE (IRE) 1990
Wins
2016
2013


STUBBS (IRE) 2011 by DANEHILL DANCER

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MIRA ADONDE (USA) 1986
MOONSTONE (GB) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
SOLO DE LUNE (IRE) 1990
Wins
2013
3rds
2014
Norsk Derby (Listed)
2013


WORDS (IRE) 2012 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
MOONSTONE (GB) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
SOLO DE LUNE (IRE) 1990


US ARMY RANGER (IRE) 2013 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MOONSTONE (GB) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
SOLO DE LUNE (IRE) 1990
Wins
2016
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017


NELSON (IRE) 2015 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
MOONSTONE (GB) 2005DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
SOLO DE LUNE (IRE) 1990
Wins
2018
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
Queen's Vase (Listed)





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 10 11 12 24
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 6 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
VERACIOUS 2 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
MOZU ASCOT 1 1 1 0
HENNESSY
EMINENT 1 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 2
EMPIRE MAKER
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
WITHOUT PAROLE 1 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 0 2 2 2
GREEN DESERT
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FINCHE 0 2 1 1
WOODMAN
DREAM CASTLE 0 2 1 0
DUBAWI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
ELARQAM 0 1 1 0
EFISIO
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
SUN MAIDEN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MASTER OF REALITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
QAZYNA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 1
RAHY
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 34 Races 61
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), MASAFF (Gr 2), NELSON (Gr 2), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), GLOBAL GIANT (Gr 3), GREYSFUL GLAMOUR (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), DYNAMIC (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed)