NELSON (IRE) 2015 C b


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 8 8 10 20
2017 8 12 15 25
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 6 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
VERACIOUS 2 0 0 0
PIVOTAL
MOZU ASCOT 1 1 1 0
HENNESSY
EMINENT 1 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WITHOUT PAROLE 1 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 0 2 2 2
GREEN DESERT
FINCHE 0 2 1 1
WOODMAN
DREAM CASTLE 0 2 1 0
DUBAWI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
NELSON 0 1 2 1
DALAKHANI
ELARQAM 0 1 1 0
EFISIO
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
COUNT OCTAVE 0 1 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SUN MAIDEN 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
WEEKENDER 0 0 1 2
EMPIRE MAKER
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ZARKAMIYA 0 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
FASHION BUSINESS 0 0 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MASTER OF REALITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
QAZYNA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 30 Races 55
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), NELSON (Gr 2), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed)