DANEHILL KODIAC (IRE) 2013 C b


Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

89.6% Turf
0.5% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 0 3
ACCLAMATION
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 2
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 3 0
GREEN DESERT
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

GREEN DESERT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 196 Races 500
Best performers A-Z
AMIRA'S PRINCE (Gr 1), BRACELET (Gr 1), CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (Gr 1), CHRISTMAS KID (Gr 1), CORONER (Gr 1), DUBAWI GOLD (Gr 1), ENDLESS DRAMA (Gr 1), HEARTHSTEAD WINGS (Gr 1), HOSTWIN DONATELLO (MAC) - HEART OFTHE DESERT (Gr 1), ILLUMINATE (Gr 1), LADY DARSHAAN (Gr 1), LILBOURNE LAD (Gr 1), LOMBARDIA (Gr 1), LUCKY NINE (HK) - LUCK OR DESING (Gr 1), LYRIC OF LIGHT (Gr 1), MAKFI (Gr 1), PALLODIO (Gr 1), ROCAMADOUR (Gr 1), SPACIOUS (Gr 1), STONESIDE (Gr 1), SURYA LAKSHMI (Gr 1), TOTAL GALLERY (Gr 1), TROPICAL STAR (Gr 1), WAS (Gr 1), WROTE (Gr 1), AL THAKHIRA (Gr 2), ALEUTIAN (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARENGO (Gr 2), CAIRNS (Gr 2), CHINA EYES (Gr 2), D'BAI (Gr 2), DEFINING (Gr 2), DIMENSION (Gr 2), ELMUSTANSER (Gr 2), FORGE (Gr 2), FUSAICHI HOKUTOSEI (Gr 2), JEWEL IN THE SAND (Gr 2), KERDEM (Gr 2), LAFLEUR (Gr 2), LAY TIME (Gr 2), LOUIE DE PALMA (Gr 2), MIRAGE DANCER (Gr 2), NO EXPLAINING (Gr 2), NO JET LAG (Gr 2), PERHAPS (Gr 2), PLEA BARGAIN (Gr 2), RUSSELLIANA (Gr 2), SAHARA PRINCESS (Gr 2), SILVER STREAK (Gr 2), SO BELLE (Gr 2), ST BARTHS (Gr 2), SUDDEN STORM (Gr 2), THA'IR (Gr 2), WADING (Gr 2), YELLOW ROSEBUD (Gr 2), YES BOOK (Gr 2), ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE (Gr 3), AL NAAMAH (Gr 3), ALAZEYAB (Gr 3), ALMAIL (Gr 3), AMBIANCE (Gr 3), BALIN'S SWORD (Gr 3), BEST REGARDS (Gr 3), BOBBYSCOT (Gr 3), CHINESE MANDARIN (Gr 3), CIMA ON FLY (Gr 3), COLONEL COTTON (Gr 3), CREEKSIDE (Gr 3), DANEHILL KODIAC (Gr 3), DIAMOND OASIS (Gr 3), DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (Gr 3), DUBAI TIME (Gr 3), ENDLESS EXPANSE (Gr 3), ENDLESS LIGHT (Gr 3), EXPERIENCE (Gr 3), FAST ACT (Gr 3), FLASHING COLOUR (Gr 3), FLY ON THE NIGHT (Gr 3), FORT KNOX (Gr 3), FULFIL A WISH (Gr 3), GENGIS (Gr 3), GYPSY HIGHWAY (Gr 3), HEERAAT (Gr 3), HEN NIGHT (Gr 3), IMPERIATOR (Gr 3), INTRIGUING LADY (Gr 3), KATICI PRINCESS (Gr 3), LATEEN SAILS (Gr 3), LODOVICO IL MORO (Gr 3), LONE EAGLE (Gr 3), MADAME SAUVAGE (Gr 3), MADERA DE GUERRERO (Gr 3), MAKAAN (Gr 3), MAYWEATHER (Gr 3), MID MON LADY (Gr 3), MOON UNIT (Gr 3), MUNAASER (Gr 3), MUSTASHRY (Gr 3), NUFOOS (Gr 3), OPTARI (Gr 3), OUTER SPACE (Gr 3), RAHEB (Gr 3), RED ALERT DAY (Gr 3), RENEWED VITALITY (Gr 3), REYAADAH (Gr 3), ROXAN (Gr 3), SAGE MELODY (Gr 3), SASPARELLA (Gr 3), SAVILE ROW (Gr 3), SEEHARN (Gr 3), SHARPLAW STAR (Gr 3), SILVER SHOON (Gr 3), SIWA LADY (Gr 3), SLAP SHOT (Gr 3), SMOKEJUMPER (Gr 3), TEEHAFF (Gr 3), UNIQUE POSE (Gr 3), VIJAY'S EMPRESS (Gr 3), VITAL STATISTICS (Gr 3), ZANDER (Gr 3), AHLAAIN (Listed), ATLANTIC STORM (Listed), BLAZE OF COLOUR (Listed), BLUE DREAM (Listed), BRILLIANT KATIE (Listed), BUNKER (Listed), BURNING THREAD (Listed), CAUGHT NAPPING (Listed), CHEF (Listed), CHEVIOT (Listed), DAIWA MEMPHIS (Listed), DESERTAR (Listed), DUPLICITY (Listed), ENJAZAAT (Listed), ENTRAP (Listed), ETAAB (Listed), FIREBELLY (Listed), FLASH DANCE (Listed), GARDEN CITY (Listed), GREEN SECRET (Listed), GREEN SWEET (Listed), HALLA SAN (Listed), HIGH OCTANE (Listed), HUSSARD (Listed), HYBLON (Listed), IBISCUS (Listed), IMTIYAAZ (Listed), JANOOD (Listed), JAZZ POLICE (Listed), JIRA (Listed), JOHARA (Listed), JURAKO (Listed), KENTUCKY RAY (Listed), LEINAN (Listed), LUPIN (Listed), MAID FOR MUSIC (Listed), MEGAN LILY (Listed), MERCHANT OF DUBAI (Listed), MIDNIGHT MUSIC (Listed), MISS ATOMIC BOMB (Listed), NAJM SUHAIL (Listed), NATURAL SPEED (Listed), NORWEGIAN PRIDE (Listed), NUAGE D'ARGENT (Listed), PERKS (Listed), PERMISSION SLIP (Listed), PLANCHART (Listed), PRECIOUS STONE (Listed), PREMIER CLARETS (Listed), QADAR (Listed), RADIATOR (Listed), RED DUNE (Listed), REGLISSE (Listed), RHADEGUNDA (Listed), ROKER PARK (Listed), SAVAHEAT (Listed), SAVANNAH STORM (Listed), SELF CENTRED (Listed), SIMPLY A STAR (Listed), SONG OF SILENCE (Listed), SOUDELOR (Listed), SPAINNASH (Listed), SURVIVED (Listed), TANAMIA (Listed), TELLOVOI (Listed), TEMPEST FUGIT (Listed), THANKSFORTELLINGME (Listed), THREE WAY STRETCH (Listed), TRINITY FORCE (Listed), VALJARV (Listed), WELSH DIVA (Listed), WHAT BUDGET (Listed), WILLOW BUNCH (Listed), WINKLEMANN (Listed), ZUBBAYA (Listed), ELUSIVE GIFT (Restricted)