EAGLE EYES (GER) 2013 F


Race Record

3rds
2017

1st Dam: EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

EAGLE RISE (IRE) 2000 by DANEHILL

DANEHILL (USA) 1986DANZIG (USA) 1977
RAZYANA (USA) 1981
EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994SURUMU (GER) 1974
EVENING KISS (IRE) 1987


EVENSONG (GER) 2002 by WAKY NAO

WAKY NAO (GB) 1993ALZAO (USA) 1980
WAKY NA (IRE) 1988
EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994SURUMU (GER) 1974
EVENING KISS (IRE) 1987
Wins
2005
2nds
2005


ECHOES ROCK (GER) 2003 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994SURUMU (GER) 1974
EVENING KISS (IRE) 1987


EYE OF THE TIGER (GER) 2005 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994SURUMU (GER) 1974
EVENING KISS (IRE) 1987
Wins
2010
3rds
2010


EAGLE EYES (GER) 2013 by ADLERFLUG

ADLERFLUG (GER) 2004IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
AIYANA (GER) 1993
EVENING BREEZE (GER) 1994SURUMU (GER) 1974
EVENING KISS (IRE) 1987
3rds
2017





Progeny of ADLERFLUG

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADLERFLUG

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 4 7
2017 4 4 2 5
2016 2 9 2 6
2015 3 3 3 3
2014 0 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IQUITOS 6 5 2 0
AREION
ITO 2 4 0 1
TIGER HILL
SAVOIR VIVRE 1 2 0 0
MONSUN
WUNDER 1 0 1 3
DASHING BLADE
LACAZAR 1 0 1 0
DAI JIN
MOONSHINER 0 1 5 6
MONSUN
SWACADELIC 0 1 0 7
MONSUN
GAMBISSARA 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TUSKED WINGS 0 1 0 0
ACATENANGO
SHIVAJIA 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SPEND THE CASH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MEERGORL 0 1 0 0
TERTULLIAN
NORDIC FLIGHT 0 0 2 1
DIKTAT
ADLER 0 0 1 3
LANDO
LIBERRY GOLD 0 0 1 0
DAI JIN
INDIAN EAGLE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
EAGLE EYES 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), ARS NOVA (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EAGLE EYES (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)