PLAZA DE ACHO (PER) 2014 F gr


Progeny of PRIVATELY HELD

Stakes performances by surface

55.6% Turf
44.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PRIVATELY HELD

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 1 1 2 5
2016 1 0 1 3
2015 4 1 0 9
2014 3 0 3 6
2013 2 1 6 4
2012 1 1 4 2
2011 3 4 3 5
2010 3 4 1 1
2009 3 4 5 5
2008 7 2 4 6
2007 1 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEROCEANICO 6 3 3 0
FAST GOLD
MORENA 3 2 1 5
SUMMING
LADY SHATZI 3 1 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
PRIVATE AFFAIR 3 0 1 1
APPRENTICE
NIETO MIREYO 3 0 1 0
SIX ZERO
SCHEREZADA 2 0 0 1
JUST A CAT
LA FAMA 1 1 0 0
PINE BLUFF
GRINGA ALI 1 0 2 1
SNOW RIDGE
REINA DEL NILO 1 0 1 0
RIYADIAN
ALANZA 1 0 0 3
BOUNDARY
POETICA 1 0 0 3
INDYGO SHINER
ARABICA 1 0 0 2
PRINCE
ZAYRA 1 0 0 1
CONTE DI SAVOYA
YES CHELI YES 1 0 0 0
FESTIVAL TOWN
MANTRA 1 0 0 0
IRON
CALYPSO 0 3 7 1
BLUSHING JOHN
BUEN MAR 0 2 3 2
LEFTY
TIRO AL BLANCO 0 2 1 0
SURELY SIX
MARCAPUNTA 0 1 2 0
COMPLIANCE
FLORISTA 0 1 1 1
APPRENTICE
ROCOCO 0 1 1 0
ACCEPTABLE
LORD TRISTAN 0 1 0 1
BET BIG
LA CONSULTA 0 0 1 2
APPRENTICE
YERBA BUENA 0 0 1 0
HOUSTON
CAMPANERA 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
CAFUSINHO 0 0 1 0
LEFTY
EL CAIRO 0 0 1 0
RIYADIAN
PECHE MERLE 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
EL FUERTE APACHE 0 0 1 0
ST JOVITE
PLAZA DE ACHO 0 0 1 0
TAPIT
KINNARA 0 0 0 5
OFF'N'AWAY
RAYITO DE LUNA 0 0 0 2
BELONG TO ME
PRIVATE FLIGHT 0 0 0 2
OFFICER
FORMENTERA 0 0 0 1
APPRENTICE
PRETORIA 0 0 0 1
APPRENTICE
MIRANDA 0 0 0 1
COMBSWAY
PANGOA 0 0 0 1
COMBSWAY
ROUGE 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
LOVE STORY 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
ACHTUNG BABY 0 0 0 1
DYNAMITE JUMP
COLECCION PRIVADA 0 0 0 1
FLANDERS FIELDS
INTRIGA 0 0 0 1
IRON
PUNTA CANA 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
LADY KENIA 0 0 0 1
PRINCE
PRIMICIA 0 0 0 1
QUINTILLON
ABUSADOR 0 0 0 1
RED ATTACK

TAPIT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 34 Races 51
Best performers A-Z
SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN (Gr 1), TENFOLD (Gr 1), BATTALION RUNNER (Gr 2), HUSH WRITER (Gr 2), OCEANWAVE (Gr 2), QAFILA (Gr 2), RERIDE (Gr 2), RESTORING HOPE (Gr 2), SERGEI PROKOFIEV (Gr 2), ARUSHA (Gr 3), CHIP LEADER (Gr 3), GRAN ALEGRIA (Gr 3), ONE MORE (Gr 3), PLAZA DE ACHO (Gr 3), ADHARA (Listed), BIG RED ROCKET (Listed), BOCEPHUS (Listed), CORPS OF DISCOVERY (Listed), FLOWMOTION (Listed), FRIDAY (Listed), JUST A SMIDGE (Listed), KING DILLY (Listed), MUNITIONS (Listed), TAP DADDY (Listed), TIZNOBLE (Listed), TOTAL TAP (Listed), TRAVIEZA (Listed), CHUBBIANNA (Restricted), GEORGIA'S REWARD (Restricted), MR WRENCH IT (Restricted), MYFOURCHIX (Restricted), P J ADVANTAGE (Restricted), TAP DANCE STAR (Restricted), TAP THE WIRE (Restricted)