LANSKY (IRE) 2015 C b


Race Record

3rds
2017

Sales Results

2017 Craven Breeze Up
from Mocklershill, Ireland
to Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock for 300000 (GBG)

2016 October Yearling Book 1
from Pier House Stud, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 125000 (GBG)

2015 December Foal
from Airlie Stud, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 175000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GOLDTHROAT (IRE) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZAFISIO (IRE) 2006 by EFISIO

EFISIO (GB) 1982FORMIDABLE (USA) 1975
ELDORET (IRE) 1976
GOLDTHROAT (IRE) 1999ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
WINGER (GB) 1992
Wins
2009
2008
2nds
2009
3rds
2009


LANSKY (IRE) 2015 by DARK ANGEL

DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
MIDNIGHT ANGEL (GB) 1994
GOLDTHROAT (IRE) 1999ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
WINGER (GB) 1992
3rds
2017





Progeny of DARK ANGEL

Stakes performances by surface

93.4% Turf
0.3% Dirt
6.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARK ANGEL

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 4 1 6
2017 9 11 22 28
2016 3 12 12 28
2015 7 18 14 34
2014 3 3 6 13
2013 5 5 10 22
2012 1 5 6 8
2011 1 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERSUASIVE 4 0 1 1
CHOISIR
GABRIAL 3 5 6 10
MTOTO
LETHAL FORCE 3 4 0 1
DESERT STYLE
MECCA'S ANGEL 3 3 2 3
ATRAF
HARRY ANGEL 3 3 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
GUITAR PETE 3 2 1 2
LEAR FAN
FANCIFUL ANGEL 2 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
BIRCHWOOD 2 1 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SOVEREIGN DEBT 1 3 6 13
MOST WELCOME
STEADY PACE 1 2 0 3
ONE COOL CAT
GUTAIFAN 1 2 0 0
LAHIB
BATTAASH 1 1 2 1
LAWMAN
TOUGH AS NAILS 1 1 0 1
GALLIC LEAGUE
LILY'S ANGEL 1 0 5 4
DOCKSIDER
TIP TWO WIN 1 0 1 2
MORE THAN READY
LOG OUT ISLAND 0 4 1 3
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
HUNT 0 3 1 2
VETTORI
DARK EMERALD 0 3 1 1
DANEHILL
MARKAZ 0 2 3 2
ATRAF
ARDHOOMEY 0 2 1 6
ORPEN
ESTIDHKAAR 0 2 1 1
DANETIME
NATIONS ALEXANDER 0 2 1 1
WHIPPER
EASTON ANGEL 0 2 0 3
ELNADIM
BOOMSHACKERLACKER 0 1 2 7
BARATHEA
REHANA 0 1 2 1
SELKIRK
MIDNIGHT CROSSING 0 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALHEBAYEB 0 1 1 2
INDIAN RIDGE
PERFECT ANGEL 0 1 1 1
KHELEYF
JULIET CAPULET 0 1 1 0
CAMACHO
EXOGENESIS 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
DARK ROSE ANGEL 0 1 0 1
LAWMAN
FROZEN ANGEL 0 1 0 1
VERGLAS
SILVER LINE 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ACES 0 1 0 0
FATH
REALTRA 0 0 3 4
DR DEVIOUS
DAME DU ROI 0 0 3 2
AUTHORIZED
DIVINE 0 0 3 2
COMMON GROUNDS
PRIDE AND JOY 0 0 2 2
FAYRUZ
HEERAAT 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
STORMFLY 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
SILVER STREAK 0 0 2 0
HAMAS
MISS KATIE MAE 0 0 1 4
XAAR
COOLNAGREE 0 0 1 2
ALHAARTH
RUNNER RUNNER 0 0 1 2
DISTANT MUSIC
MELESINA 0 0 1 2
HAAFHD
DONT BOTHER ME 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 1
AUTHORIZED
DARKANNA 0 0 1 1
MUJADIL
MIDNITE ANGEL 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ARBALET 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
LUCAN SWEET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
B FIFTY TWO 0 0 1 0
SHARPO
LANSKY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
SAHAWAR 0 0 0 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
CAPTAIN JOY 0 0 0 3
CHESTER HOUSE
DARK RAY 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
KHAFOO SHEMEMI 0 0 0 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PROMISED MONEY 0 0 0 3
PRIMO DOMINIE
MARKAZI 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
LA LA LAND 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
LUIRE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
VONA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DARK ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
DELIZIA 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
ANGELIC LORD 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
JULIETTE FAIR 0 0 0 1
CAMACHO
DARK LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DARK SIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DARK DREAM 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BRONZE ANGEL 0 0 0 1
PRIOLO
BRONZE MAQUETTE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
HEAVEN'S GUEST 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
BERDIBEK 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

ZAFONIC as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 295
Best performers A-Z
AWZAAN (Gr 1), CHABAL (Gr 1), COPPERBEECH (Gr 1), DANDIFIED (Gr 1), FAST COMPANY (Gr 1), IZZI TOP (Gr 1), JAZZI TOP (Gr 1), MUCH FASTER (Gr 1), PAPAL BULL (Gr 1), PHOENIX TOWER (Gr 1), PRINCESS NOOR (Gr 1), RED CARDINAL (Gr 1), SHOWCASING (Gr 1), SULTANINA (Gr 1), TAKEDOWN (Gr 1), TRAFFIC GUARD (Gr 1), VADAWINA (Gr 1), VAZIRA (Gr 1), WINDSOR FOREST (Gr 1), ZAFISIO (Gr 1), ZAMBEZI SUN (Gr 1), BARSANTI (Gr 2), COUNTERCLAIM (Gr 2), DESERT BLOSSOM (Gr 2), DOMESDAY (Gr 2), ETERNAL POWER (Gr 2), GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GENDER AGENDA (Gr 2), HEATHER (Gr 2), KALABAR (Gr 2), KRAMULKIE (Gr 2), MARIA ROYAL (Gr 2), MARUKA SHENCK (Gr 2), MURAAQABA (Gr 2), PACIFIQUE (Gr 2), SHINING EMERALD (Gr 2), SPLASH MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), TENENBAUM (Gr 2), WATAR (Gr 2), WORLD HERITAGE (Gr 2), ZAREMA (Gr 2), CAMACHO (Gr 3), CONTINENTAL (Gr 3), DREAM LODGE (Gr 3), DUCK FEET (Gr 3), GALAKTEA (Gr 3), LANSKY (Gr 3), MASHOOR (Gr 3), MIZANI (Gr 3), MORAN GRA (Gr 3), MORE THAN LOVE (Gr 3), MUTEELA (Gr 3), NIGHT CHAPTER (Gr 3), SPLIT TROIS (Gr 3), VADAPOLINA (Gr 3), VIGATA (Gr 3), ZIBELINA (Gr 3), A SOLDIER'S LIFE (Listed), AISCHA (Listed), AKTORIA (Listed), AL AASIFH (Listed), ALBAHRI (Listed), ALNAMARA (Listed), BOUVARDIA (Listed), BRINDISI (Listed), BUFFERING (Listed), BUGSYTWOSHOES (Listed), COCONUT CREME (Listed), CONDITION (Listed), CROI MO RI (Listed), DESERT NICE (Listed), DIPLOMATIC AGENT (Listed), ENDERBY SPIRIT (Listed), FLOOD PLAIN (Listed), FLORISTRY (Listed), GREEN SPEED (Listed), HAJRAS (Listed), HEAT HAZE (Listed), ISOBEL BAILLIE (Listed), JUDHOOR (Listed), LA SPEZIA (Listed), MACHUCAMBO (Listed), MADAME DEFARGE (Listed), MEYDAN PRINCESS (Listed), MISK (Listed), MONTAIGNE (Listed), NATTY ZAIA (Listed), NONNA IOLE (Listed), NOW YOU'RE TALKING (Listed), OKLAHOMA SKY (Listed), PARCELLE PERDUE (Listed), PEACE OF OASIS (Listed), PRUDENZIA (Listed), QERTAAS (Listed), RIGGINS (Listed), SAKZA (Listed), SEANCHAI (Listed), SHARED ACCOUNT (Listed), STATUTORY (Listed), STELLAR LEAD (Listed), TALKING HANDS (Listed), TAQSEEM (Listed), TENDU (Listed), THE NILE (Listed), UNTITLED BLUES (Listed), VADSALINA (Listed), VAYAKHAN (Listed), VIK THE BILLY (Listed), ZAFONICAL STORM (Listed), ZERO GRAVITY (Listed)