CLASSICAL TIMES (GB) 2014 F b


Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

96.5% Turf
0.9% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 3 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
ALPHABET 0 1 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
FOREST RANGER 0 0 2 2
ANABAA
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
LUMINATE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 3
DIESIS
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
PESTAGUA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
LAW POWER 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 15 Races 31
Best performers A-Z
JOHANNES VERMEER (Gr 1), VERBAL DEXTERITY (Gr 1), BERKELEY SQUARE (Gr 2), DRESSED IN FUR (Gr 2), ELIZABETH BROWNING (Gr 2), BLETCHLEY (Gr 3), GOODTHINGSTAKETIME (Gr 3), GREAT DANCER (Gr 3), SPECIAL PURPOSE (Gr 3), WAIT FOREVER (Gr 3), CLASSICAL TIMES (Listed), FIRST OF SPRING (Listed), RED ONION (Listed), SIDERANTE (Listed), VATICAN HILL (Listed)