VOLFANGO (IRE) 2014 C b


Progeny of DUTCH ART

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
1% Dirt
3.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUTCH ART

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 2 3
2018 4 3 3 13
2017 0 2 6 9
2016 0 5 4 16
2015 1 3 6 10
2014 7 3 8 11
2013 6 7 8 17
2012 1 3 9 13
2011 0 3 1 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SLADE POWER 5 4 1 1
KEY OF LUCK
DUTCH CONNECTION 3 4 3 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
MABS CROSS 3 2 2 2
PIVOTAL
GARSWOOD 2 1 2 2
KYLLACHY
VAN DER NEER 2 0 1 1
KING CHARLEMAGNE
LIGHTNING THUNDER 2 0 1 0
MUJAHID
AHERN 1 1 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
DUTCH MASTERPIECE 1 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CASPAR NETSCHER 0 8 1 3
SINGSPIEL
ZONDERLAND 0 3 2 1
PIVOTAL
LADYS FIRST 0 2 3 5
DANEHILL
PRODUCER 0 1 4 4
IRISH RIVER
SALATEEN 0 1 2 2
TOBOUGG
ZAMAN 0 1 0 3
NOVERRE
BESOTTED 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
AL MALHOUF 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROBERT LE DIABLE 0 0 3 4
PIVOTAL
LADY DUTCH 0 0 3 3
MONTJEU
ETERNALLY 0 0 2 3
PIVOTAL
AGENT ALLISON 0 0 2 0
DIKTAT
ASHKARI 0 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
ARABIAN FALCON 0 0 1 3
DIESIS
ARTHENUS 0 0 1 3
EFISIO
EVIL SPELL 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
ARTE VOLANTE 0 0 1 2
IN THE WINGS
MOSTANEER 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
OTTONE 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
DON'T TOUCH 0 0 1 1
FALBRAV
MISS WORK OF ART 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECTION 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MOMALORKA 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
MARCH 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MUSICAL ART 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GRAPHIC GUEST 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ART OF DREAMS 0 0 0 5
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MORE THAN SOTKA 0 0 0 4
KING'S BEST
PREENING 0 0 0 3
DANEHILL DANCER
TERRE BRUNE 0 0 0 3
KHELEYF
LOHIT 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
FLANDERS FLAME 0 0 0 3
REDBACK
BYZANTIUM 0 0 0 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
VOLFANGO 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DUTCHESSA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DUTCH TREAT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SOTKA 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
DUTCH ROMANCE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DUTCH ROSE 0 0 0 1
ELNADIM
LIGHTUPTHENIGHT 0 0 0 1
KHELEYF
MORITZBURG 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SALAR ART 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
DRAPERS GUILD 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BACCARAT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
EXHORT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZARWAAN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ZAMOYSKI 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SOVIET COURAGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STORMBRINGER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHAHEREZADA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PASSION BLANCHE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
PURE ART 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
YAKIMA 0 0 0 1
VERGLAS

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 327
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), KASIMIR (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), ISOLDA CRESTA (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE KING (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ARCHEDEMUS (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), FULMINIX (Gr 3), GEM SONG (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MADITA (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AMAZING RED (Listed), ANGREIFEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), KING POWER (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SASSY RACE (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)