MAKE TIME (GB) 2014 C ch


Race Record

2nds
2017

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Kildaragh Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Richard Frisby Bloodstock for 60000 (GBG)


1st Dam: POPPET'S LOVEIN (GB) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MAKE TIME (GB) 2014 by MAKFI

MAKFI (GB) 2007DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
DHELAAL (GB) 2002
POPPET'S LOVEIN (GB) 2006LOMITAS (GB) 1988
OUR POPPET (GB) 1997
2nds
2017





Progeny of MAKFI

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
1.2% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAKFI

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 2 10 12
2018 2 4 9 19
2017 8 5 13 18
2016 5 3 12 11
2015 3 0 7 10
2014 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOFIA ROSA 4 2 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
MEZAJY 4 0 2 0
MONTJEU
NOOR AL HAWA 3 2 7 3
STREET CRY
BONNEVAL 3 2 2 0
ZABEEL
SAVILE ROW 3 0 1 1
DAYLAMI
MAKE BELIEVE 2 0 1 0
SUAVE DANCER
ELEONORA 1 0 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
MARKY MARK 1 0 1 0
TESTA ROSSA
MKFANCY 1 0 0 0
MUHTATHIR
IMPOSING LASS 0 2 2 2
ZABEEL
FABRICATE 0 1 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BLETCHLEY 0 1 1 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
PLEASURE DOME 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
TITI MAKFI 0 1 0 5
MONTJEU
PAPPALINO 0 1 0 2
CAPE CROSS
COMEBACK 0 1 0 0
DANZERO
MAIMARA 0 0 3 2
HERNANDO
PERSIAN MOON 0 0 2 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MONROE BAY 0 0 2 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MATE STORY 0 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MAGIC CIRCLE 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VINTAGE FOLLY 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
ANNA MAGNOLIA 0 0 1 3
SLIP ANCHOR
JET SETTEUSE 0 0 1 2
HURRICANE RUN
RAW IMPULSE 0 0 1 2
MARJU
SCRIPTURALE 0 0 1 1
HURRICANE RUN
MASSA LU 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
RUN NAAN 0 0 1 1
PERFECTLY READY
MATCHBREAKER 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
OMINECA 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
QATAR DREAM 0 0 1 0
COUNTRY REEL
HO HO KHAN (HK) - MULANCHI 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FAMILIA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
ASTRELLE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
MAKE TIME 0 0 1 0
LOMITAS
RETURN OF THE MAK 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
PETIT FILS 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
MODERAH 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BOREALE 0 0 0 3
ARCH
CORNWALLVILLE 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
RUBY ARMANI 0 0 0 3
SAINT BALLADO
NORDIC DEFENSE 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ZVARKHOVA 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
OLE OLE 0 0 0 2
THORN PARK
MAKE FAST 0 0 0 2
VAN NISTELROOY
DJIGUITE 0 0 0 2
VETTORI
PLATINUM RAPPER 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CZAR 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
HIGHLY UNLIKELY 0 0 0 1
KRONA
WACARIA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
CAROLINAE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NOT ONLY FLORINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MISS FI 0 0 0 1
MOSSMAN
COOGA DOON 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
NELSPRUIT 0 0 0 1
OBSERVATORY
MAKI MAKI 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SHINING BRIGHT 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
POP STAR PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
PINS
TRIBAL WISDOM 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
EDYA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HURSLEY 0 0 0 1
STRATEGIC
COTE D'OR 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 85 Races 287
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), LACCARIO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), ITOBO (Gr 2), RUBAIYAT (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTA CLARA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), WINTERFUCHS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), GM HOPKINS (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), SALIOS (Gr 3), SAY GOOD BUY (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL MOON (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BEL AMI (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), ROSE FLOWER (Listed), SANSKRIFT (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WINIATA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)