DUCHESS OF FRANCE (IRE) 2013 F b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 9 8 16 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 4 3 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
TOM MELBOURNE 3 1 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PENN ROSE 2 0 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 3
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
LADIES FIRST 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)