MELODIC MOTION (IRE) 2014 F b


Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
0% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 4 8
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 5 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
GOD GIVEN 0 0 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
MASTERMIND 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
PALOMBE 0 0 0 2
BOREAL
DINA 0 0 0 2
TERTULLIAN
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

SPINNING WORLD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 266
Best performers A-Z
ANTARES WORLD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIA MEMORY (HK) - PORTUS BLENDIUM (Gr 1), DAKOTA PHONE (Gr 1), HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW (Gr 1), HERE COMES WHEN (Gr 1), LIKE A CAROUSEL (Gr 1), MASHOORA (Gr 1), MISTER MILTON (Gr 1), NUOVO RECORD (Gr 1), SAME WORLD (HK) - TUCUMAN (Gr 1), THEE AULD FLOOZIE (Gr 1), TOM MELBOURNE (Gr 1), BOYS ON TOUR (Gr 2), ELDANDY (Gr 2), GREEN LYONS (Gr 2), MELODIC MOTION (Gr 2), MISS STELLABELLE (Gr 2), PAULINA'S LOVE (Gr 2), RESTORED (Gr 2), RICARDELO (Gr 2), SILK BLOSSOM (Gr 2), SO PRISTINE (Gr 2), SPIN CYCLE (Gr 2), STELLAR WIND (Gr 2), A SHIN DUCK MAN (Gr 3), ALTAIR STAR (Gr 3), ALVEENA (Gr 3), AZTEC BRAVE (Gr 3), CODEWORD (Gr 3), COMPLIMENTOR (Gr 3), DEALS IN HEELS (Gr 3), DORCIA (Gr 3), GLEAN (Gr 3), HIGHER POWER (Gr 3), MOONMAN (Gr 3), MOURO (Gr 3), PANIPIQUE (Gr 3), SAN SICHARIA (Gr 3), SAVING KENNY (Gr 3), SEE THE WORLD (Gr 3), SMART COUPE (Gr 3), SPINACRE (Gr 3), SPINAMISS (Gr 3), TARRIP (Gr 3), TATOOSH (Gr 3), WHISPERING GALLERY (Gr 3), ADEN GULF (Listed), AL MUHEER (Listed), ALASHARCHY (Listed), ALDINI (Listed), ARAAJA (Listed), ARIZONA RUN (Listed), AVENGING SPIRIT (Listed), BLACK HILLS GOLDIE (Listed), EAVESDROPPER (Listed), EPHEMERE (Listed), GALLIPOT (Listed), GLENALL (Listed), GUTS GAME (Listed), JA JA BINKS (Listed), KIRKINOLA (Listed), LA MUSE (Listed), LADY ASCOT (Listed), LADY DRAGON (Listed), LEARN (Listed), LITTLE SURFER GIRL (Listed), MARCH MADNESS (Listed), MARGIE'S MUSIC (Listed), MISS LIBERTY (Listed), MOLESNE BAY (Listed), RED GENERAL (Listed), RED TORNADO (Listed), ROSY MANTLE (Listed), SHACKLES N CHAINS (Listed), SNIP 'N' DUCK (Listed), SOUND REFLECTION (Listed), STAR SALUTE (Listed), TAUFIK (Listed), TRADE COMMISSIONER (Listed), TRIBAL ROCK (Listed), DIZZY LADY (Restricted)