TILLY'S CHILLI (IRE) 2014 F b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
2017

Sales Results

2018 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to LTS Agent For Erdenheim Farm for 400000 (GBG)

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
to A C Elliott, Agent for 18000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SCOTCH BONNET (IRE) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TILLY'S CHILLI (IRE) 2014 by EXCELEBRATION

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001
SCOTCH BONNET (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
VALLEY OF HOPE (USA) 1990
Wins
2018
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
2017





Progeny of EXCELEBRATION

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELEBRATION

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 8 9
2017 4 0 1 8
2016 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARNEY ROY 4 0 1 0
GALILEO
LINCOLN 1 1 2 0
ACCLAMATION
FULMINATO 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SPEAK IN COLOURS 0 0 1 3
VERGLAS
HEY JONESY 0 0 1 2
MEDICEAN
PELLUCID 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
THE CONQUEROR 0 0 1 0
NOVERRE
SIBERIAN IRIS 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
EXCELTIC 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
TILLY'S CHILLI 0 0 0 4
MONTJEU
INVERLEIGH 0 0 0 2
FAST COMPANY
LIWANU 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
SAINT PATRICKS DAY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
REBEL ASSAULT 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
ISTAN 0 0 0 1
HALLING
TULIPA ROSA 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
RATIOCINATION 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 357
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GLORY DAYS (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)