PRIMA VIOLETTA (IRE) 2014 F


Progeny of AREION

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AREION

Sire of 67 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 3 7 9
2017 0 6 12 17
2016 0 2 11 13
2015 1 0 7 8
2014 1 1 5 12
2013 2 1 6 9
2012 0 0 5 6
2011 1 1 4 8
2010 1 4 6 7
2009 0 2 3 5
2008 0 0 3 6
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 0 1 3 6
2004 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VANJURA 2 1 5 1
ZINAAD
PALACE PRINCE 1 3 5 2
TIGER HILL
RED LIPS 1 0 1 3
ZINAAD
NABUCCO 1 0 1 2
LAVIRCO
SHERLOCK 1 0 1 0
LANDO
WONNEMOND 0 5 1 2
SURAKO
EARL OF FIRE 0 2 3 0
TORGOS
KALI 0 2 0 0
DASHING BLADE
LE ROI 0 1 3 2
LAGUNAS
SHY WITCH 0 1 3 2
MONSAGEM
INDOMITO 0 1 2 2
ROYAL SOLO
ARAZZA 0 1 2 1
LOMITAS
GLOBUS 0 1 2 0
SURAKO
FREE DREAMS 0 1 1 5
EXECUTIVE PRIDE
ARTICUS 0 1 1 1
MEDICEAN
NAMERA 0 1 0 6
TANNENKONIG
DEVASTAR 0 0 9 5
PLATINI
LORD AREION 0 0 4 3
EXPERTE
FLAMINGO STAR 0 0 4 1
ACATENANGO
INCANTATOR 0 0 2 4
POLAR FALCON
QUEENIE 0 0 2 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
LIMARIO 0 0 2 1
LAGUNAS
BINTI AL NAR 0 0 2 1
RESET
ANGELITA 0 0 2 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ASHANTEE 0 0 2 1
ZINAAD
DHABA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
IRAKLION 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
IRINI 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 3
PENTIRE
PRAKASA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
BIRTHDAY PRINCE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
CABARITA 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
ITOBO 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
SALDENART 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
GLOBAL STORM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
AUENPERLE 0 0 1 0
DOYEN
IDEAL 0 0 1 0
LANDO
ILENA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
LEOPARDIN 0 0 0 4
CAGLIOSTRO
ALWINA 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
PRIMA VIOLETTA 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
ELEONA 0 0 0 3
TORGOS
ALEXA 0 0 0 2
ARMISTICE DAY
BELTANA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ANTALYA 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
SALVE VENEZIA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
MURCIELAGO 0 0 0 2
LUIGI
WESTFALICA 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
LAOKOON 0 0 0 2
RISK ME
WALUN 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
PAREIA 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
SALDARIO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
CAESARION 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARIN 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
SPIRITON 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
AMALIE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
NOSSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WONDERFUL GORL 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
INANYA 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
SIGN YOUR NAME 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SMOKE ON THE WATER 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SETAREH 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
STUREPLAN 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
GO GO GADGET 0 0 0 1
SURAKO
NAJINSKA 0 0 0 1
TANNENKONIG
BIRTHDAY ART 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG
BIRTHDAY LION 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 520
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)