SYRITA (FR) 2013 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2017
Prix Lyphard (Listed)

1st Dam: GARMERITA (FR) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SYRITA (FR) 2013 by SIYOUNI

SIYOUNI (FR) 2007PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
SICHILLA (IRE) 2002
GARMERITA (FR) 2004POLIGLOTE (GB) 1992
GARMERITTE (FR) 1986
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
Prix Lyphard (Listed)





Progeny of SIYOUNI

Stakes performances by surface

94.6% Turf
0% Dirt
5.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIYOUNI

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 3 12 17
2016 6 4 7 4
2015 4 0 6 11
2014 2 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ERVEDYA 8 1 2 0
KING'S BEST
VOLTA 2 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SIYOUSHAKE 2 0 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPECTRE 2 0 1 0
DAI JIN
LAURENS 1 1 1 0
CAPE CROSS
LE BRIVIDO 1 0 1 0
DR FONG
PAZEER 1 0 0 0
KAHYASI
FINSBURY SQUARE 0 2 5 6
DYHIM DIAMOND
EMPIRE OF THE STAR 0 1 1 2
MEDICEAN
LEHAIM 0 1 1 0
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
MANGO TANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
BOURREE 0 0 4 0
LOMITAS
SOUVENIR DELONDRES 0 0 2 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
TRIXIA 0 0 2 1
LAHINT
CITY LIGHT 0 0 1 2
KENDOR
MIRACLE DES AIGLES 0 0 1 1
OCEAN OF WISDOM
STRAIGHT RIGHT 0 0 1 1
TIGER HILL
ALTEA 0 0 1 1
ZIETEN
SACRED LIFE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
ZYZZYVA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
BLESSED SILENCE 0 0 0 2
HOLD THAT TIGER
SVOUL 0 0 0 2
LAVIRCO
SYRITA 0 0 0 2
POLIGLOTE
SULLY 0 0 0 2
VERGLAS
EXPRESSIY 0 0 0 1
AMERICAN POST
PAMPLEMOUSSE 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
SIDERANTE 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
NICE TO SEE YOU 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
FATALISTE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
SHAMAL 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MOCKLERSHILL 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
KOTAMA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
PASSIFLORE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SIYOUNOR 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
LADY SYBIL 0 0 0 1
TIROL

POLIGLOTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 29 Races 129
Best performers A-Z
ALAMEDA NISTEL (Gr 1), BRIGANTIN (Gr 1), CATCH THE MAD (Gr 1), CATCH THE WELLS (Gr 1), GARLINGARI (Gr 1), HARLAN'S CACHET (Gr 1), LOCASA NISTEL (Gr 1), MAD SPEED (Gr 1), MALACOSTUMBRADA (Gr 1), CONWY (Gr 2), MR GERALDIN (Gr 2), PERUGIA GULCH (Gr 2), PERUGIA TOP (Gr 2), POETIC DREAM (Gr 2), SI SAGE (Gr 2), WILLY DUBAI (Gr 2), DANNY WELLS (Gr 3), INA NISTEL (Gr 3), NOBEL WINNER (Gr 3), RAVENEL (Gr 3), DAMA DE PIQUE (Listed), GARGOTIERE (Listed), GAZMONA (Listed), MAALI (Listed), MISS LOCATELLI (Listed), MR DYWELLS (Listed), NUIT D'AMOUR (Listed), SYRITA (Listed), ZAMARRO (Listed)