SYRITA (FR) 2013 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2018
2017
Prix Lyphard (Listed)
3rds
2018
La Coupe (Gr 3)

1st Dam: GARMERITA (FR) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SYRITA (FR) 2013 by SIYOUNI

SIYOUNI (FR) 2007PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
SICHILLA (IRE) 2002
GARMERITA (FR) 2004POLIGLOTE (GB) 1992
GARMERITTE (FR) 1986
Wins
2017
2nds
2018
2017
Prix Lyphard (Listed)
3rds
2018
La Coupe (Gr 3)





Progeny of SIYOUNI

Stakes performances by surface

92.4% Turf
1.7% Dirt
5.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIYOUNI

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 4 10 9
2017 5 3 12 17
2016 6 4 7 4
2015 4 0 6 11
2014 2 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ERVEDYA 8 1 2 0
KING'S BEST
LAURENS 4 1 1 0
CAPE CROSS
VOLTA 2 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SIYOUSHAKE 2 0 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPECTRE 2 0 1 0
DAI JIN
LE BRIVIDO 1 0 1 0
DR FONG
PAZEER 1 0 0 0
KAHYASI
FINSBURY SQUARE 0 3 5 6
DYHIM DIAMOND
HAYABUSA ONE 0 2 0 0
GREEN TUNE
EMPIRE OF THE STAR 0 1 1 2
MEDICEAN
LEHAIM 0 1 1 0
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
MANGO TANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
AYLMERTON 0 1 0 0
SMART STRIKE
BOURREE 0 0 4 0
LOMITAS
CITY LIGHT 0 0 2 2
KENDOR
SOUVENIR DELONDRES 0 0 2 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
TRIXIA 0 0 2 1
LAHINT
ALTEA 0 0 2 1
ZIETEN
EXPRESSIY 0 0 1 3
AMERICAN POST
SYRITA 0 0 1 3
POLIGLOTE
BLESSED SILENCE 0 0 1 2
HOLD THAT TIGER
NICE TO SEE YOU 0 0 1 2
JOHANNESBURG
BARKAA 0 0 1 1
APELDOORN
STABLE GENIUS 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
MIRACLE DES AIGLES 0 0 1 1
OCEAN OF WISDOM
STRAIGHT RIGHT 0 0 1 1
TIGER HILL
LA SIGNARE 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
SACRED LIFE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
SALSA BELLA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
ZYZZYVA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
SULLY 0 0 0 3
VERGLAS
FATALISTE 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
SVOUL 0 0 0 2
LAVIRCO
GHAZAWAAT 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
PAMPLEMOUSSE 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
SIDERANTE 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
SHAMAL 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MOCKLERSHILL 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
KOTAMA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
PASSIFLORE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SIYOUNOR 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
LADY SYBIL 0 0 0 1
TIROL

POLIGLOTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 30 Races 134
Best performers A-Z
ALAMEDA NISTEL (Gr 1), BRIGANTIN (Gr 1), CATCH THE MAD (Gr 1), CATCH THE WELLS (Gr 1), GARLINGARI (Gr 1), HARLAN'S CACHET (Gr 1), LOCASA NISTEL (Gr 1), MAD SPEED (Gr 1), MALACOSTUMBRADA (Gr 1), CONWY (Gr 2), MR GERALDIN (Gr 2), PERUGIA GULCH (Gr 2), PERUGIA TOP (Gr 2), POETIC DREAM (Gr 2), SI SAGE (Gr 2), WILLY DUBAI (Gr 2), DANNY WELLS (Gr 3), INA NISTEL (Gr 3), NOBEL WINNER (Gr 3), RAVENEL (Gr 3), SYRITA (Gr 3), DAMA DE PIQUE (Listed), GARGOTIERE (Listed), GAZMONA (Listed), MAALI (Listed), MISS LOCATELLI (Listed), MR DYWELLS (Listed), NUIT D'AMOUR (Listed), SMART DAY (Listed), ZAMARRO (Listed)