MARGAUX DANCER (IRE) 2003 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARGAUX DANCER

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MENY BAY 1 0 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER

Best cross DANEHILL DANCER x FABULOUS DANCER

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND 1 1 MENY BAY (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 1 1 MENY BAY (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM CAT 1 1 MENY BAY (Gr 1)

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 135 Races 299
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), KITESURF (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TAHANEE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CALL TO MIND (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANCING STAR (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SCOTT BASE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)