EMPRESS DAGMAR (GB) 1999 F b


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2002 December Mare
from Lanwades Stud
to Cash for 5000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

TEMPESTATEFLORESCO (GB) 2008 by STORMING HOME

STORMING HOME (GB) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
TRY TO CATCH ME (USA) 1986
EMPRESS DAGMAR (GB) 1999SELKIRK (USA) 1988
DAGNY JUEL (USA) 1990
Wins
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EMPRESS DAGMAR

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TEMPESTATEFLORESCO 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK

Best cross SELKIRK x DANZIG

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORMING HOME 1 1 TEMPESTATEFLORESCO (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MACHIAVELLIAN 1 1 TEMPESTATEFLORESCO (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 TEMPESTATEFLORESCO (Listed)

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 339
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 2), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HIT THE BID (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), REHANA (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KEYSTROKE (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RECKLESS GOLD (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)