ALUMINA (CHI) 2013 F b/br


Progeny of LOOKIN AT LUCKY

Stakes performances by surface

39.4% Turf
56.6% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOOKIN AT LUCKY

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 18 19 14 23
2016 13 7 15 19
2015 1 2 7 8
2014 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FULL OF LUCK 4 4 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
MONEY MULTIPLIER 4 1 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
WOW CAT 4 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
BREAKING LUCKY 3 2 4 1
SKY CLASSIC
LOOKIN AT LEE 3 0 3 1
LANGFUHR
ACCELERATE 2 3 2 1
AWESOME AGAIN
TINKU 2 1 1 0
POWERSCOURT
KURILOV 2 1 0 1
FLY SO FREE
CONQUER 2 0 1 1
BOLD N' FLASHY
LUCKITA 1 2 1 1
WINGED VICTORY
GIUSEPPE THE GREAT 1 2 0 0
FORESTRY
JACARE 1 1 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
MARIA SUERTUDA 1 0 2 2
GRACIOSO
MAYBELLENE 1 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ONE LUCKY DANE 1 0 0 0
BOSTON HARBOR
LAURIADO 1 0 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
ARTIGAL 0 2 0 1
GRACIOSO
PUSHKIN 0 2 0 0
LINAMIX
MADEFROMLUCKY 0 1 6 5
PULPIT
SUMMER LUCK 0 1 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
LUCKY MISS 0 1 1 0
EL CORREDOR
LUCKY SISI 0 1 0 1
POWERSCOURT
BELUGA BLUE 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PUGLIANO 0 1 0 0
ELECTION DAY
ALUMINA 0 1 0 0
POWERSCOURT
TRY YOUR LUCK 0 0 3 3
STORM CAT
CHABAUD 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
LUCKY BRYAN 0 0 1 1
KRIS S
LUCKY PLAYER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
YOU MISSED IT 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
LUCKYSTRIKE 0 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
TOPMAN 0 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
DOLPHUS 0 0 1 0
ROAR
SPIDER'S ALIBI 0 0 0 2
GOLDEN MISSILE
LUCKY IN MALIBU 0 0 0 2
MALIBU MOON
DREAMS TO REALITY 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
DIAMOND MAJESTY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
LA PIBA 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUCKY WINTER 0 0 0 1
BOSTON HARBOR
LUCKY STRANGER 0 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
CANTERITA 0 0 0 1
GHOSTZAPPER
I'MLUCKYSGIRL 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
LA COMPLICE 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
LA ENCACHA 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
TRAMADOR 0 0 0 1
POWERSCOURT
RICHMAN 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
PIN UP 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DON VITTO 0 0 0 1
SCAT DADDY
CONQUEST BIGLUCK E 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
RUCK 0 0 0 1
TABASCO CAT
PROTECTIVE SHIELD 0 0 0 1
TIZNOW
DIAMOND OOPS 0 0 0 1
WHYWHYWHY

POWERSCOURT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 10 Races 18
Best performers A-Z
LOCAL MOTION (Gr 1), TINKU (Gr 1), ALUMINA (Gr 2), LUCKY SISI (Gr 2), BENELLI (Gr 3), CAMPANITAS (Gr 3), LUCKYSTRIKE (Gr 3), TOPMAN (Gr 3), TRAMADOR (Listed), LADY JOAN (Restricted)