NEGUEV (IRE) 2014 C b


Progeny of SO YOU THINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SO YOU THINK

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 4 10 10
2017 5 1 5 11
2016 2 3 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
D'ARGENTO 3 2 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
INFERENCE 3 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SO SI BON 2 1 1 0
LONHRO
LA BELLA DIOSA (AUS) - LA DIOSA 2 0 0 2
STAR WAY
HEAVENLY THOUGHT 1 0 1 0
ST COVET
SOPRESSA 1 0 1 0
WEASEL CLAUSE
NAKEETA JANE 1 0 0 0
FLYING SPUR
MR SO AND SO 0 2 0 0
DANEHILL
SO YOU TOO 0 1 0 2
MORE THAN READY
KACHING 0 1 0 0
DESERT SUN
GOLD RUSH 0 1 0 0
ORATORIO
THE PINNACLE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
HIGHER GROUND 0 0 2 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
I THOUGHT SO 0 0 1 4
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SMART AS YOU THINK 0 0 1 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MARATHON MAN 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
NEGUEV 0 0 1 0
BERING
CARE TO THINK 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
HARVESTFORTHEWORLD 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
THINK BLEUE 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CORAL COAST 0 0 1 0
POSTPONED
NORTHWEST PASSAGE 0 0 0 3
DANEHILL
CLOSER STILL 0 0 0 3
OASIS DREAM
COACHWHIP 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
PUNKED 0 0 0 1
AUSSIE RULES
ALBERTVILLE 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
CONSCIOUS 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
GLOBAL THINKING 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
SHAPES 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LIGHT UP THE ROOM 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)