CASHMAN (FR) 2013 C ch


Progeny of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Stakes performances by surface

78.2% Turf
18.6% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 3 2
2019 4 3 6 12
2018 6 8 8 12
2017 10 6 10 14
2016 2 4 9 13
2015 5 0 2 11
2014 0 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OR NOIR 4 4 1 2
MENSAGEIRO ALADO
REY DEL ROCK 3 1 1 1
INDY VIDUAL
FORTUNE DANZ 3 0 1 1
SHUDANZ
EL ARMENIO 2 2 2 2
RIDE THE TRAILS
MEGA FORTUNE 2 1 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
EARLY DOORS 2 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
GLORIOSO CAMPEON 1 1 1 2
ELECTION DAY
OLYMPIC HOLLYWOOD 1 1 1 1
WILD EVENT
FLYING TIGER 1 1 1 0
AMERICAN POST
NIETA QUERIDA 1 1 0 0
JADED DANCER
JADIR 1 0 2 0
GHADEER
TIN SOLDIER 1 0 1 1
ANABAA
LAWCOURT 1 0 1 0
DANCER MAN
SHUTTERBUG 1 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
MERCENAIRE 1 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
IRINA PALM 1 0 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
SAI DA FRENTE 1 0 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
RASGADO DE BIRIGUI 0 3 2 0
YAGLI
SLOWMOTION 0 2 3 3
MEDAALY
LADY ARDILAUN 0 1 2 3
KING'S THEATRE
NOGUEIRINHA 0 1 2 2
FIRST AMERICAN
JAMEGAO 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
SCARPETA 0 1 0 0
PRIOLO
LADY PANAME 0 0 3 2
AUSSIE RULES
BOKAN 0 0 2 8
DESERT PRINCE
CASHMAN 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
FIRE FIGHTING 0 0 1 5
ANABAA
AMIE NOIRE 0 0 1 4
ACATENANGO
MEREDITH 0 0 1 2
KAHYASI
BUSYBEINGFABULOUS 0 0 1 1
KENDOR
ZAP ZAP 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
GOLD IN LOVE 0 0 1 1
TURGEON
URUMQI 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
KING OF NORMANDY 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
SEMIRA 0 0 1 0
TUMBLEBRUTUS
ANGEL'S SHARE 0 0 0 4
DAI JIN
DULCE DE CAMOTE 0 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
BLACK LUNA 0 0 0 2
ENTREPRENEUR
LUCKY RUBY 0 0 0 2
INDIAN RIVER
CORNELIUS SULLA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
PONTE FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SAILOR 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
GALLET 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
COQUELICOT 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
HAYA OF FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BELLE ET RICHE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CARDENALICIO 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
FLAPJACK 0 0 0 1
TOT OU TARD
APOLINEO 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
ALLONS Y 0 0 0 1
WESTERNER

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 64 Races 169
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), PILASTER (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), APPELINA (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), DEAN STREET DOLL (Gr 3), DURSTON (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HEREBY (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MIND (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)