DIFFERENT LEAGUE (FR) 2015 F b/br


Race Record

Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
2017
Prix Morny (Gr 1)

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Amy Marnane Bloodstock (Agent)
to White Birch Farm & MV Maginer for 1500000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DANSEUSE CORSE (IRE) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DIFFERENT LEAGUE (FR) 2015 by DABIRSIM

DABIRSIM (FR) 2009HAT TRICK (JPN) 2001
RUMORED (USA) 1999
DANSEUSE CORSE (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
CORSE (IRE) 1999
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2018
2017
Prix Morny (Gr 1)





Progeny of DABIRSIM

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
0% Dirt
6.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DABIRSIM

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 8
2018 1 0 3 7
2017 2 0 3 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DIFFERENT LEAGUE 2 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
COEUR DE BEAUTE 1 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PIZZICATO 0 0 1 3
TOUCH DOWN
MELODINO 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
IVANKA 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
ROSE FLOWER 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
AFRICA 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
BAVARIA BABY 0 0 0 2
TERTULLIAN
CELESTIN 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
BRIATEKE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
NOT MINE 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
SA MOLA 0 0 0 1
LORD OF ENGLAND
SECRET POTION 0 0 0 1
MONSUN

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 537
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), WAIKUKU (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)