NIGHT MUSIC (GER) 2013 F gr


Race Record

Wins
2017

Sales Results

2013 December Foal
from Gestut Etzean, Germany
to Ronald Rauscher for 120000 (GBG)


1st Dam: NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NIGHT MAGIC (GER) 2006 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT PRINCE (GER) 2005 by DASHING BLADE

DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987ELEGANT AIR (GB) 1981
SHARP CASTAN (GB) 1977
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
2nds
2010


NIGHT OF DUBAI (IRE) 2008 by LORD OF ENGLAND

LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 2003DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
LOVERIA (GB) 1984
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT WISH (GER) 2010 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
Wins
2016
2014
2nds
2016
2014
3rds
2016
La Coupe (Gr 3)
2014


NIGHT MUSIC (GER) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
Wins
2017





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 8 13 15 22
2016 10 11 17 23
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 4 13 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 4 3 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
STRADIVARIUS 2 1 0 1
BERING
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
CRYSTAL OCEAN 1 2 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MEKHTAAL 1 2 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ARMANDE 1 1 2 2
VERGLAS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
LISTEN IN 0 2 3 2
INCHINOR
ST MICHEL 0 2 1 0
HERNANDO
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 0
DESERT KING
ALMODOVAR 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 1 3
MONSUN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
SIVOLIERE 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
NIGHT MUSIC 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 108 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT MUSIC (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)