ELAS RUBY (GB) 2014 F b


Race Record


Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 1
from Newsells Park Stud Ltd.
to Vendor for 160000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ELAS DIAMOND (GB) 2008

Offspring of ELAS DIAMOND

2nds
2010

Progeny Stakes Results

ELAS RUBY (GB) 2014 by RAVEN'S PASS

RAVEN'S PASS (USA) 2005ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
ASCUTNEY (USA) 1994
ELAS DIAMOND (GB) 2008DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ELA ATHENA (GB) 1996





Progeny of RAVEN'S PASS

Stakes performances by surface

87.6% Turf
1% Dirt
11.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAVEN'S PASS

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 6
2017 5 6 11 13
2016 0 1 5 7
2015 0 6 4 11
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 3 4 6
2012 1 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING 2 2 3 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
GREG PASS 1 1 5 5
ST JOVITE
STEELER 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
TOWER OF LONDON 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
VIA RAVENNA 1 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
SECRET NUMBER 0 3 5 3
ALLEGED
AQALIM 0 3 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
IBN MALIK 0 2 1 1
STORM CAT
KATANIYA 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
ELAS RUBY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RICHARD PANKHURST 0 1 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROBERTSTOWN 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
MUTASHADED 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SNOWBOARDER 0 0 2 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
MALABAR 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
LAKE VOLTA 0 0 1 4
SHAMARDAL
LOVELY PASS 0 0 1 2
CLASSIC CLICHE
ROSAY 0 0 1 2
DESERT KING
VISCOUNT BARFIELD 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
FORCE 0 0 1 2
PULPIT
RAVEN'S LADY 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
INTERESTING 0 0 1 0
DAYJUR
DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI 0 0 1 0
MALIBU MOON
WOODFIELD SPRINGS 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
GLEAN 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
INTERCEPTION 0 0 0 4
MARJU
AQUILA SOLITARIA 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
SNOWSTAR 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ALONSOA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
ATIAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
FUNDEGHE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
TAEXALI 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
REDBROOK 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
BELLA NOSTALGIA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZAYVA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
BLUE WAVE 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
ALTA STIMA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BELONGING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SWOONING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOCCO D'AMORE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIFLESCOPE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
RIVEN LIGHT 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 162 Races 406
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), FIESTA (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KITESURF (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HENCE (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)