FINCHE (GB) 2014 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2019
2018
2017
2nds
2019
3rds
2018
2017
Prix Niel (Gr 2)
Prix Ridgway (Listed)

1st Dam: BINCHE (USA) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PROVISO (GB) 2005 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
BINCHE (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
BINARY (GB) 1993


BYWORD (GB) 2006 by PEINTRE CELEBRE

PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PEINTURE BLEUE (USA) 1987
BINCHE (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
BINARY (GB) 1993


FINCHE (GB) 2014 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
BINCHE (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
BINARY (GB) 1993
Wins
2019
2018
2017
2nds
2019
3rds
2018
2017
Prix Niel (Gr 2)
Prix Ridgway (Listed)





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 21 15 20 28
2018 13 12 18 30
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 1 4 4 3
GREEN DESERT
DREAM CASTLE 1 3 2 0
DUBAWI
MOZU ASCOT 1 3 1 0
HENNESSY
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

WOODMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 379 Races 1111
Best performers A-Z
ALEXANDER TANGO (Gr 1), ALIFEROUS (Gr 1), AMANEE (Gr 1), AMAZING GRACE (Gr 1), ARCHARCHARCH (Gr 1), ARGENTINA (Gr 1), ASTON MACHAN (Gr 1), AVENGE (Gr 1), BIG MAVERICK (Gr 1), BIRKIN BAG (Gr 1), BYRON (Gr 1), BYWORD (Gr 1), CARRY ON KATIE (Gr 1), CROWDED HOUSE (Gr 1), CROWN'S MASTER (Gr 1), DAME DOROTHY (Gr 1), DANCERA (Gr 1), DANPAOSHAQ (Gr 1), EISHIN DEPUTY (Gr 1), ENGLISH ILLUSION (Gr 1), EUROPA POINT (Gr 1), FINCHE (Gr 1), FRENCH EMOTION (Gr 1), FROZEN FIRE (Gr 1), FURIOSA (Gr 1), GOLDEN GUNNER (Gr 1), GOLDEN LEAF (Gr 1), HEAKABU (Gr 1), HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN (Gr 1), HERCULIAN PRINCE (Gr 1), HURTLE MYRTLE (Gr 1), INSTA ERMA (Gr 1), ISIPINGO (Gr 1), KANOYA ZAKURA (Gr 1), KINSALE KING (Gr 1), LAD OF THE MANOR (Gr 1), LORD MARCOS (Gr 1), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 1), MAMOOL (Gr 1), MISS FINLAND (Gr 1), MISS LILY ROSE (Gr 1), MRS LINDSAY (Gr 1), NEW LEAF (Gr 1), NEXUS PRIME (Gr 1), PASSAGER (Gr 1), PERFECT TIMBER (Gr 1), PROVISO (Gr 1), QUEEN OF THE SAND (Gr 1), REDWOOD (Gr 1), ROSSO CORSA (Gr 1), SENSEI (Gr 1), SLUMBER (Gr 1), SPRITELY (Gr 1), STRYKER (Gr 1), SUDAN (Gr 1), SUPER CELEBRE (Gr 1), SUTRA (Gr 1), TAQUERA (Gr 1), THE SOCIAL NETWORK (Gr 1), TIZ MIZ SUE (Gr 1), WILL O WAY (Gr 1), WILLOW O WISP (Gr 1), WOODGREEN (Gr 1), AL MADINA (Gr 2), AMAZING CHARM (Gr 2), AMOR DE CISNE (Gr 2), ARTELIACO (Gr 2), ASHALANDA (Gr 2), ATLANTIC OAK (Gr 2), BOURBONSTREETGIRL (Gr 2), CEPRIN (Gr 2), CHESTER ROAD (Gr 2), D' FUNNYBONE (Gr 2), DANCERITA (Gr 2), DANTE ALIGHIERI (Gr 2), DARK ISLANDER (Gr 2), DIAS Y FLORES (Gr 2), DOHERTY (Gr 2), DONA POLENTA (Gr 2), DONA POLOLA (Gr 2), DOVER DERE (Gr 2), DR KATHY (Gr 2), ECLAIR CHOICE (Gr 2), EXCEED AND EXALT (Gr 2), FIREBOLT (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), HARBOUR WATCH (Gr 2), HAZYVIEW (Gr 2), HEADACHE (Gr 2), HOIST THE MAST (Gr 2), JUKEBOX JOHNNY (Gr 2), KID GRINDSTONE (Gr 2), KRAMBAMBULI (Gr 2), LATINO AMERICANA (Gr 2), MAIN EDITION (Gr 2), MAJOR ART (Gr 2), MARAATIB (Gr 2), MISS ELLA (Gr 2), NOIRE (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 2), OPRAH WINNEY (Gr 2), PEPPERWOOD (Gr 2), PERFECT WARRIOR (Gr 2), PURO BRILHO (Gr 2), REDWOOD KITTEN (Gr 2), ROTHESAY (Gr 2), RUTINI (Gr 2), SET THE TREND (Gr 2), SHELFORD (Gr 2), SILKWOOD (Gr 2), SKY HAVEN (Gr 2), SOLID APPEAL (Gr 2), SUMMERLAND (Gr 2), TRIESTE'S HONOR (Gr 2), AFRICAN SKIES (Gr 3), AILALEA (Gr 3), AMERICAN NIZZY (Gr 3), ARTEMUS KITTEN (Gr 3), ARTIC FERN (Gr 3), AU MOON (Gr 3), AUTOCRATIC (Gr 3), BACK OFF (Gr 3), BALANCE OF POWER (Gr 3), BANNED IN BOSTON (Gr 3), BASATEEN (Gr 3), BELMONT PATTY (Gr 3), BLUE BLUE SKY (Gr 3), BOLDOGSAG (Gr 3), BOURBONNAIS (Gr 3), BRENNERO (Gr 3), CAESARION (Gr 3), CALDY DANCER (Gr 3), CRIMSON AND ROSES (Gr 3), EMMAJESTIC (Gr 3), FOREST BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH NAVY (Gr 3), GALLANT (Gr 3), GEELY SPIRIT (Gr 3), GHERDAIYA (Gr 3), GO ROBIN (Gr 3), GOOD BUSINESSMAN (Gr 3), HALLOWED FLAG (Gr 3), HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM (Gr 3), HEAVENLY LANDING (Gr 3), HERMAN MUNSTER (Gr 3), IMPETIOUS (Gr 3), IMVULA (Gr 3), IN CHAMBERS (Gr 3), LE PARADIS (Gr 3), LUCKY SUPERSTAR (Gr 3), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 3), MARY LOU (Gr 3), MASNOW BACK (Gr 3), MERENSKY REEF (Gr 3), MI VIGIA (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (Gr 3), MILLBANK (Gr 3), MOBTHEWARRIOR (Gr 3), MORDI'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), MUDAARAAH (Gr 3), MUSTADEEM (Gr 3), MUTHABARA (Gr 3), MUTHEEB (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), NEDIYMS DREAM (Gr 3), ONE MORE TRY (Gr 3), PADDY'S DAISY (Gr 3), PERENNIAL (Gr 3), PISTOLETTO (Gr 3), PRIMEVERE (Gr 3), REMAADD (Gr 3), RICH IN SPIRIT (Gr 3), ROAD TO ATHENS (Gr 3), ROSBERG (Gr 3), ROUGH SAILING (Gr 3), SEA LORD (Gr 3), SEA OF TREES (Gr 3), SIX STAR (Gr 3), STORM ADVISORY (Gr 3), SUPER LINA (Gr 3), TALE OF VIENNA (Gr 3), TERRITORIAL WATERS (Gr 3), TRIUMPHANT (Gr 3), TROOPER JOHN (Gr 3), ULUNDI (Gr 3), VICTORIA'S WILDCAT (Gr 3), WANDO (Gr 3), WIENER VALKYRIE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL DAYS (Gr 3), ACCIACATURA (Listed), ALL ABOUT NICCI (Listed), ALZAOWOOD (Listed), ARISTOTE (Listed), AUTHENTIC STYLE (Listed), BALLET SUITE (Listed), BEACHFIRE (Listed), BERNIE THE JET (Listed), BIANCONI BABY (Listed), BLACK DESERT (Listed), BLUE CIEL (Listed), BOPALULA (Listed), BOYS FROM BOSTON (Listed), BRACKENWOOD (Listed), BULLETIN (Listed), CAESARINE (Listed), CAMP ON WOOD (Listed), CAPE GRACE (Listed), CASQUETS (Listed), CHAMPAGNE CITY (Listed), CHEROKEE PATH (Listed), CITY OF TROY (Listed), COPPER (Listed), COUP DE COEUR (Listed), COURTNEY'S HOPE (Listed), COURTWOOD (Listed), CROTONE (Listed), DANCE TO THE STARS (Listed), DANON PASSION (Listed), DARING RANSOM (Listed), DEADLY TRUTH (Listed), DELL PLACE (Listed), DEPUTY FLING (Listed), DEVIL'S BRIDE (Listed), DINAROBIN (Listed), DONA POSTA (Listed), DUET (Listed), DUKE OF HOMBERG (Listed), DURNFORD (Listed), EBONY ROCK (Listed), EL LAOOB (Listed), ELEGANT COMPOSURE (Listed), ENCHANTED LADY (Listed), ETHAARA (Listed), FALCONET (Listed), FANN (Listed), FOREST CROWN (Listed), FREE TO ROAM (Listed), FREE WORLD (Listed), GLENNWOOD (Listed), GOLDEN WOMAN (Listed), HALLHOO (Listed), HEART OF QUEEN (Listed), HISHI SHINEI (Listed), HOLIDAYSATTHEFARM (Listed), HUD'S PLAYMATE (Listed), HYDROGEN (Listed), I'M SO LUCKY (Listed), IN A TANGLE (Listed), INTENSE ROMANCE (Listed), IRISH SKY (Listed), IT TIZ (Listed), IVY LEAGUE (Listed), JADEER (Listed), JUST A BLUR (Listed), JUSTICE BELLE (Listed), KARAKORUM SPLENDOR (Listed), KARULA (Listed), KEEP ON SINGING (Listed), KING HENRY (Listed), KIZZY'S CHAOS (Listed), LA AUSTRALIANA (Listed), LADOGA (Listed), LADONNA (Listed), LADY ASPEN (Listed), LADY HANSEN (Listed), LASTING LEGACY (Listed), LE PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), LIRA (Listed), LISA'S KITTEN (Listed), LUCKY KENTUCKY (Listed), LUTECE ERIA (Listed), MADRINHO (Listed), MASTER SPEAKER (Listed), MAYANO MAURICE (Listed), MAYHAW (Listed), MEETMEINTHEWOODS (Listed), MEISHO HO O (Listed), MENLO CASTLE (Listed), MILO (Listed), MISS SHAMARDAL (Listed), MONKEY AMERICAN (Listed), MORIWOOD (Listed), MR VADIM (Listed), MRS HARBOR (Listed), MY LOVELY LESLEY (Listed), NARITA SPRING (Listed), NIJINSKY'S SONG (Listed), NOGUCHI (Listed), OBLIGATION (Listed), ON REFLECTION (Listed), OSSUN (Listed), OUTSIDE LANE (Listed), PAPA SIDS GIRL (Listed), PAVAROTTI (Listed), PERFECTLY QUIET (Listed), PERSIAN STORM (Listed), PRINCESS ROSEBURG (Listed), PRINCESS WOODMAN (Listed), PUERTO BANUS (Listed), QUACKQUACK (Listed), QUICK TIME (Listed), RED'S HONOR (Listed), REVE LUNAIRE (Listed), RIOTOUS APPLAUSE (Listed), ROCK ROBSTER (Listed), ROCKOLICIOUS (Listed), ROOF FIDDLE (Listed), RUN OF THE RIVER (Listed), RUN SULLY RUN (Listed), RUSSIAN CONQUEST (Listed), RYDAN (Listed), SAFFRON (Listed), SAILOR'S REVENGE (Listed), SAMSKI (Listed), SARAMENHA (Listed), SAUCY BROWN (Listed), SEEKING ATTENTION (Listed), SEEYOUBYCHANCE (Listed), SHADY REFLECTION (Listed), SHRILL (Listed), SHRUG (Listed), SILVER NAVASHA (Listed), SIPPIN KITTEN (Listed), SIR WALTER SCOTT (Listed), SIX SEXY SISTERS (Listed), SOCIAL KING (Listed), SOUL IN ONE (Listed), SOUTHERN EXCHANGE (Listed), SPEARGUN (Listed), STAR SNUCK (Listed), STEEL SHOT (Listed), SUBITO DOPO (Listed), SUDOOR (Listed), SUNRISE SAFARI (Listed), SUPER CANDY (Listed), SUPER ERIA (Listed), SUPERMAN (Listed), SYANN (Listed), SYLVESTRIS (Listed), TABACCHI (Listed), THE FIST OF GOD (Listed), THUNDERACCHI (Listed), TIMELY REFLECTION (Listed), UNQUENCHABLE FIRE (Listed), VALAIN (Listed), VALOURA (Listed), VERY CHERRY (Listed), WHERE'S DOMINIC (Listed), WHITE SHE DEVIL (Listed), WILDWOOD ROYAL (Listed), WOOD BE WILLING (Listed), WOODBRIDGE (Listed), WOODSMOKE (Listed), YASMEEN (Listed), ZAIN LASS (Listed), ZAZERA (Listed), ZINVOR (Listed), ATTA' BOY WOODY (Restricted), BLACK OCEAN (Restricted), BLESSED IMMACULATA (Restricted), BUCK N' HAM LANE (Restricted), CHARLIE'S THE MAN (Restricted), DANNY T (Restricted), G W'S SILVER (Restricted), HALF SISTER (Restricted), HARBOR'S HALO (Restricted), LEAVING NEW YORK (Restricted), MAGIC MONEY MEG (Restricted), MAGNA ROSE (Restricted), NEVER RIGHT JOEY (Restricted), OLD MAN LAKE (Restricted), R BROWN SUGAR (Restricted), SENSITIVE SOUL (Restricted), SEVEN NATION ARMY (Restricted), SMOKIN CANDY (Restricted), TIPSY (Restricted), TIZ CHROME (Restricted), WONDERFULLY (Restricted), WOODMANS LUCK (Restricted)