PERCY (IRE) 2014 G gr


Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

89.6% Turf
0.5% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 0 3
ACCLAMATION
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 2
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 3 0
GREEN DESERT
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

LINAMIX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 179 Races 467
Best performers A-Z
ALNADANA (Gr 1), BAUER (Gr 1), BE BE KING (Gr 1), BLUE BUNTING (Gr 1), CIAO BELLA (Gr 1), CLODOVIL (Gr 1), COLOMBIAN (Gr 1), DASTARHON (Gr 1), ECTOT (Gr 1), FAIRLY RANSOM (Gr 1), HADAATHA (Gr 1), LESSTALK IN PARIS (Gr 1), LIBRISA BREEZE (Gr 1), LIDARI (Gr 1), LITTLE JOURNEY (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), MONTMARTRE (Gr 1), MOST IMPROVED (Gr 1), MUHAARAR (Gr 1), MUSKETIER (Gr 1), NATAGORA (Gr 1), NAUGHTY RAFAELA (Gr 1), PRETTY CAROLINA (Gr 1), ROSANARA (Gr 1), SAGAWARA (Gr 1), SAGEBURG (Gr 1), SYMBOLI GRAN (Gr 1), US LAW (Gr 1), VALIXIR (Gr 1), VALYRA (Gr 1), VAZIRABAD (Gr 1), WOMAN O WAR (Gr 1), AROMA PERFEITO (Gr 2), ART CONTEMPORAIN (Gr 2), CLONDINNERY (Gr 2), EXEMPLAR (Gr 2), FONCE DE (Gr 2), LAVENDER LANE (Gr 2), MANDISTANA (Gr 2), MAUREEN (Gr 2), MUNTAHAA (Gr 2), PRESTWICK (Gr 2), PUSHKIN (Gr 2), SANS REWARD (Gr 2), SONGLARK (Gr 2), STARFALA (Gr 2), SUMBAL (Gr 2), SUPER CARINA (Gr 2), THAI HAKU (Gr 2), THREE BODIES (Gr 2), TRUE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), UM LINAMIX (Gr 2), UNDER THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), VALIRANN (Gr 2), VISON CELEBRE (Gr 2), ZINABAA (Gr 2), ALBARAAH (Gr 3), ARTISTICA (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA QUEEN (Gr 3), BERET ROUGE (Gr 3), CARLA BIANCA (Gr 3), CHEREK (Gr 3), COSMO BARBARA (Gr 3), DIAGHAN (Gr 3), DRIFTING MIST (Gr 3), EYE IN THE SKY (Gr 3), FAROUGE (Gr 3), FIVE FIFTEEN (Gr 3), FRANKUUS (Gr 3), GOSSAMER SEED (Gr 3), GRAPHITE (Gr 3), JOAILLIERE (Gr 3), KENDARGENT (Gr 3), KONTRASTAT (Gr 3), LEAUPARTIE (Gr 3), MA PREFERENCE (Gr 3), MARJALINA (Gr 3), MISTER PICNIC (Gr 3), REDEMPTOR (Gr 3), ROSANABAD (Gr 3), SHABERNAK (Gr 3), SHAHRASAL (Gr 3), SISMIX (Gr 3), SLATINA (Gr 3), SPARKLING POWER (Gr 3), SWEEPING UP (Gr 3), TAMAATHUL (Gr 3), TOGETHER (Gr 3), VALIYR (Gr 3), VIA MILANO (Gr 3), VISIONARIO (Gr 3), VISIYANI (Gr 3), VISORIYNA (Gr 3), WAR IS WAR (Gr 3), ZINZIBERINE (Gr 3), AIFA (Listed), ALBAJULIA (Listed), ALCHIMIA (Listed), AMERICA NOVA (Listed), ASHKANND (Listed), ASHLAN (Listed), AVABIN (Listed), AXPRIME (Listed), AZAZEL (Listed), BEAUTIFIX (Listed), BERROSCOBERRO (Listed), BIRZALI (Listed), BIT BY BIT (Listed), CAT NOVA (Listed), CELEBRE VADALA (Listed), CENTAURUS (Listed), CLODOVINA (Listed), COACHWHIP (Listed), DARE TO ACHIEVE (Listed), DOCS LEGACY (Listed), DROIT E DEVOIR (Listed), ECOUTE MOI (Listed), EST ICI (Listed), FAIRLY FAIR (Listed), GABELLA (Listed), GIACAS (Listed), GLOBAL GENIUS (Listed), HELISA (Listed), HERBOUILLY (Listed), HESIONE (Listed), HISTOIRE D'AMOUR (Listed), HOT FUDGE (Listed), KARLISSE (Listed), KHADIMA (Listed), LAGARDERE (Listed), LANA JOLIE (Listed), LARISTAN (Listed), LILY PASSION (Listed), LOVE QUEEN (Listed), LUANNAN (Listed), MAISHA (Listed), MES BLEUS YEUX (Listed), MILA (Listed), MIRAGELEVE (Listed), MIXIMAA (Listed), NOBLE REQUEST (Listed), NORTHERNER (Listed), NUMERIEUS (Listed), OVIDIE (Listed), PASO LUNGO (Listed), PEARL MIX (Listed), PERCY (Listed), PERSISTE ET SIGNE (Listed), POWER OF THE MOON (Listed), RAASEKHA (Listed), RIOKA (Listed), RIOTISTA (Listed), ROOTHAM TRIPLE E'S (Listed), ROSHANARA (Listed), ROYAL DOLOIS (Listed), SAGAROI (Listed), SAGHANN (Listed), SAJWAH (Listed), SALT LAKE CITY (Listed), SAYED (Listed), SEMPRE DRAGO (Listed), SERABAD (Listed), SHAMAL (Listed), SHINING SEA (Listed), SIBILANCE (Listed), SILVER RAINBOW (Listed), SILVERHAND (Listed), SINNKOSAKO (Listed), SKATES (Listed), STUCCODOR (Listed), TESTUDO (Listed), TIKIOUINE (Listed), TIZIANA (Listed), VALASYRA (Listed), VIA VIA (Listed), WALTZ KEY (Listed), WARPATH (Listed), WHAT A CHARM (Listed), AZURA (Restricted)