MILENIA (GER) 2013 F


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.5% Turf
0% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 8 14
2018 3 7 10 15
2017 5 7 7 14
2016 6 10 9 10
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 2 3 11
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 3 6 1 1
PLATINI
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
SON MACIA 1 1 5 4
ZINAAD
DESTINO 1 1 1 0
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
WELTSTAR 1 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
SALDIER 1 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WAI KEY STAR 0 2 5 0
DANEHILL
NYMERIA 0 2 2 4
SILVER HAWK
AXANA 0 1 2 1
SLEEPING INDIAN
DIANA STORM 0 1 1 3
PLATINI
SHALONA 0 1 1 1
LORD OF ENGLAND
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
ARS NOVA 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
GO ROSE 0 1 0 1
LANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 2 4
LANDO
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MADITA 0 0 2 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DSCHINGIS FIRST 0 0 2 0
PLATINI
FOSUN 0 0 1 6
SILVER HAWK
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
CLEAR FOR TAKE OFF 0 0 1 2
LANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 2
LANDO
NOVA SOL 0 0 1 2
SHIROCCO
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PELLIGRINA 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
WHISPERING ANGEL 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
SERENA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
MILENIA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
CHERRY LADY 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
JOPLIN 0 0 0 2
SAMUM
ENISSA 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
AMUN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NUALA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANORA 0 0 0 1
MARTILLO
NANDALEO 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NIRVANA DSCHINGIS 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANACHRONIST 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
AMARENA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 355
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), LUNCH LADY (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), OLYMPICO (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), URSULINA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)