BACANESA (CHI) 2014 F b


Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

84.1% Turf
11.4% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 0
2017 5 3 6 8
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 1 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
BACANESA 1 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CALLED TO THE BAR 1 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 0 2
UNTIL SUNDOWN
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
TAMBURO DI ORO 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 0 1 0 1
FORESTRY
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 1 1
MARTINO ALONSO
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
GATO PA RATO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GORAN 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 261
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), PORTMAGEE (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)