THANX FOR NOTHING (FR) 2014 F b


Progeny of MYBOYCHARLIE

Stakes performances by surface

97.9% Turf
0% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MYBOYCHARLIE

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 4 2 10
2017 4 3 2 7
2016 8 2 4 7
2015 4 5 5 4
2014 3 1 3 3
2013 0 3 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JAMEKA 8 3 1 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
EURO CHARLINE 5 1 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
SISTERCHARLIE 5 1 1 0
GALILEO
CHARLIE BOY 2 3 2 2
FALBRAV
SHEEZDASHING 2 1 0 0
FALBRAV
CAMPROCK 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEGGY JEAN 1 0 1 0
LAGO DELIGHT
SIR CHARLES ROAD 1 0 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CHARLES ROAD 0 4 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BLUEBERRY HILL 0 2 1 1
FALBRAV
CHARLESTOWN 0 1 0 2
MORE THAN READY
SWEET CHARITY 0 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LANDFALL 0 1 0 0
ARCH
CHEIKELJACK 0 0 2 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SALAI 0 0 2 2
SAHM
SIREN'S FURY 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT 0 0 1 1
ZEDITAVE
CHU CHU CHARLIE 0 0 1 0
KING OF KINGS
CHARLY NOVA 0 0 0 2
AMERICAN POST
NOBLESSE OBLIGE 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
ROYAL BY NATURE 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
PHOCEEN 0 0 0 2
HELISSIO
LEONIO 0 0 0 2
RAHY
THANX FOR NOTHING 0 0 0 1
BERING
DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LILLY KAFEINE 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
CARIBEAN BOY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ART OF RAW 0 0 0 1
PLEASANTLY PERFECT
SADARAK 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)