RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
3rds
2017

Sales Results

2015 October Yearling Book 2
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to Sam Sangster Bloodstock for 35000 (GBG)


1st Dam: JUMOOH (GB) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
JUMOOH (GB) 2007MONSUN (GER) 1990
ESHAADEH (USA) 2001
Wins
2017
3rds
2017





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 7 11 12 18
2016 10 11 17 23
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 4 13 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLOTH OF STARS 3 3 4 0
KINGMAMBO
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
ENDLESS TIME 2 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
STRADIVARIUS 2 0 0 1
BERING
CRYSTAL OCEAN 1 2 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MEKHTAAL 1 2 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ARMANDE 1 1 2 2
VERGLAS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ST MICHEL 0 2 1 0
HERNANDO
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
LISTEN IN 0 1 2 2
INCHINOR
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
STARCHITECT 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 0
DESERT KING
ALMODOVAR 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 3
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
SIVOLIERE 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 0 2
SURAKO
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
NIGHT MUSIC 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), AUREA (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT MUSIC (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), RAHEEN HOUSE (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)